FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2018 College 30-39 Yard Field Goals Leaders

Field goals from 30 to 39 yards made. These are the kicks a team expects its kicker to make, so the count shows how often his offense settles for field goals.

Look at attempts as well as makes, shown under each number. In 2018, Luke Logan (11) led college football kickers in 30-39 yard field goals, ahead of Andre Szmyt (10) and Matt Gay (10). 164 kickers qualify.

Final 2018 regular-season numbers, updated October 23, 2026.

RkPlayerTeam30-39 madeFGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Luke LoganOle Miss1122-2781.5%400-0−0.08
2Andre SzmytSyracuse1028-3287.5%513-3+4.06
3Matt GayUtah1023-2882.1%553-5+3.98
4Connor LimpertArkansas919-2479.2%552-3+2.18
5John Baron IISan Diego State917-2277.3%545-5+1.84
6Seth SmallTexas A&M919-2673.1%522-2−0.15
7Crews HoltMiddle Tennessee812-1770.6%420-0−0.01
8Tucker McCannMissouri822-3073.3%572-3+1.25
9Logan JustusIndiana715-1883.3%440-1+2.01
10Matthew TrickettKent State714-1782.4%490-0+0.96
11Austin SeibertOklahoma712-1485.7%420-1+1.26
12Cole TracyLSU725-2986.2%543-5+4.28
13Matt CoghlinMichigan State716-1984.2%490-1+2.20
14Spencer EvansPurdue718-2378.3%410-2+0.26
15Connor MartinBaylor714-2263.6%501-2−1.43
16Nick ScibaWake Forest716-1984.2%470-0+0.37
17Collin WarehamDuke69-1369.2%350-0−1.29
18Cooper RotheWyoming616-1794.1%511-1+3.17
19Jake MoodyMichigan68-8100.0%390-0+1.48
20Jake VerityEast Carolina618-2090.0%521-1+3.78
21Nick VogelUAB610-1952.6%511-4−2.08
22Barret PickeringNebraska614-1877.8%470-1+0.42
23Brandon RuizArizona State616-2080.0%490-2+1.21
24Jet TonerStanford611-1291.7%460-0+1.91
25Jordan ChoukairOregon State612-2060.0%470-1−2.05
26Joseph PetrinoMaryland612-1485.7%400-0+0.97
27Sam SlomanMiami (OH)610-1376.9%440-2+0.73
28Asa FullerFresno State611-1957.9%470-2−1.85
29Brian DelaneyVirginia612-1580.0%460-1+0.85
30Haden HoggarthBoise State611-1861.1%470-1−3.03
31Jonathan CruzCharlotte617-2277.3%562-3+1.37
32Blake GrupeArkansas State612-1770.6%470-0−0.96
33Freeman JonesNorth Carolina618-2864.3%490-1−1.86
34Blake LynchKansas State514-1687.5%440-2+2.01
35Brian JohnsonVirginia Tech59-1464.3%450-1−0.12
36Bubba BaxaMiami58-1172.7%470-0−0.17
37Ramiz AhmedNevada514-1973.7%501-4+0.20
38Chase McLaughlinIllinois520-2580.0%544-6+3.77
39Christopher DunnNC State518-2185.7%440-0+0.59
40Josh PollackArizona513-1681.3%460-0+0.89
41Justin RohrwasserMarshall514-2070.0%400-0−2.08
42Kevin RobledoSMU511-1478.6%490-0+0.39
43Kyle PfauLouisiana510-1376.9%521-2+2.05
44Massimo BiscardiCoastal Carolina513-1681.3%501-2+1.26
45Nate WalkerTulsa510-1662.5%400-0−2.35
46Parker WhiteSouth Carolina513-1586.7%420-0+1.02
47Quinn NordinMichigan511-1668.8%501-3−0.19
48Ryan MeskellHawai'i515-1883.3%430-0+1.87
49Connor AssalleyIowa State514-2070.0%470-0−1.28
50Nick RiceOld Dominion514-1877.8%480-0+0.66
51Peyton HenryWashington514-1973.7%410-0−2.06
52Jameson VestToledo514-1973.7%470-0−0.07
53Jake KoehnkeAir Force49-1275.0%430-1−0.15
54Matthew WrightUCF411-1384.6%460-0+1.94
55Will MobleyTemple411-1573.3%410-0−1.36
56Adam StackOregon46-1060.0%390-0−1.80
57Cameron DickerTexas416-2272.7%521-2+0.91
58Coby WeissSouth Florida413-1681.3%380-0−0.30
59Cooper GarciaMassachusetts49-1181.8%390-0−0.03
60Dominik EberleUtah State421-2777.8%513-5+0.88
61Jace ChristmannMississippi State49-1369.2%470-0−0.72
62Jake PinegarPenn State415-2171.4%490-0+0.10
63John AbercrombieArmy48-988.9%370-0+0.44
64Justin YoonNotre Dame416-2080.0%480-1+1.69
65Nick GasserAkron415-2075.0%490-1+1.16
66Andrew GantzNorthern Illinois410-1566.7%490-0−0.20
67Clayton HatfieldTexas Tech417-1989.5%480-0+2.94
68Dylan BrownNew Mexico State410-1566.7%490-1−1.06
69Greg HuegelClemson49-1369.2%490-0−0.25
70Greg ThomasCalifornia410-1471.4%460-0−0.44
71Jason FilleyUTEP47-1353.8%501-3−1.89
72Matt AmmendolaOklahoma State415-2171.4%480-0−0.72
73Rafael GaglianoneWisconsin410-1566.7%420-1−1.74
74Vladimir RivasFlorida Atlantic410-1662.5%440-0−2.78
75Tyler SumpterTroy418-2475.0%501-1+1.20
76Miguel RecinosIowa415-2075.0%490-1+0.37
77Chase McGrathUSC36-875.0%470-2+0.96
78Evan StaleyWest Virginia312-1675.0%490-2+1.81
79Jared SackettUTSA314-1973.7%511-1+2.00
80Justin DavidoviczRutgers39-1181.8%521-1+1.03
81Riley PattersonMemphis313-1681.3%521-2+0.83
82Skyler SouthamBYU311-1668.8%470-2−0.19
83Tyler BassGeorgia Southern316-1888.9%501-2+3.16
84Blanton CrequeLouisville310-1283.3%460-1+0.87
85Brandon WrightGeorgia State37-1163.6%521-1−0.91
86Evan McPhersonFlorida315-1788.2%480-0+1.35
87Gavin PattersonSouth Alabama39-1369.2%500-0−0.81
88Jack FoxRice35-1241.7%440-4−2.40
89Louie ZervosOhio311-1573.3%470-0−0.76
90Parker ShaunfieldSouthern Miss316-2080.0%511-2+2.25
91Ryley GuayVanderbilt312-2060.0%531-1−2.63
92Adam MitchesonBuffalo37-1163.6%460-0−1.30
93Blake MazzaWashington State310-1471.4%501-2+0.19
94Chandler StatonApp State38-1266.7%430-1+0.61
95Emmit CarpenterMinnesota315-2075.0%532-2+0.55
96Gabriel RuiKansas312-1770.6%541-2+0.46
97Jose BorregalesFlorida International314-1973.7%531-1−0.04
98Joseph BulovasAlabama312-1675.0%490-1−0.34
99Miles ButlerKentucky35-955.6%400-0−1.40
100Nate NeedhamBowling Green36-1060.0%430-0−1.49
101Ricky AguayoFlorida State311-1764.7%532-2−0.35
102Craig FordUL Monroe39-1464.3%430-0−2.30
103Alex RinellaWestern Kentucky27-1070.0%410-2−0.27
104Briggs BourgeoisSouthern Miss22-2100.0%390-0+0.62
105Bryce CrawfordSan José State214-1973.7%501-2+1.48
106Cole HedlundNorth Texas219-2286.4%522-2+2.32
107Drew LuckenbaughNorthwestern23-475.0%370-0−0.11
108Evan PriceColorado24-580.0%370-0+0.04
109Haden TobolaRice210-1190.9%511-1+2.20
110JJ MolsonUCLA214-1973.7%501-4+1.60
111James ShermanTexas State26-966.7%410-1−0.74
112Anders CarlsonAuburn215-2560.0%532-9−1.22
113Bailey HaleLouisiana Tech214-2166.7%460-2−1.88
114Blake HaubeilOhio State29-1181.8%470-0−0.44
115Brent CimagliaTennessee210-1376.9%450-0+0.39
116Chance PooreKentucky22-450.0%340-1−0.91
117Colton LichtenbergBoston College25-862.5%380-0−1.45
118Dalton WitherspoonHouston27-977.8%440-0+0.12
119Evan PantelsUNLV26-1060.0%450-0−1.53
120Jonathan SongTCU28-1172.7%460-0−0.56
121Lucas HavrisikArizona26-1154.5%551-2−0.73
122Merek GloverTulane28-1080.0%400-0−0.15
123Michael BrownUSC27-977.8%460-0+0.55
124Alex KessmanPittsburgh210-1376.9%554-4+2.70
125Gavin PeddieWestern Michigan29-1275.0%450-0−0.59
126James StefanouColorado25-862.5%410-0−0.84
127Morgan HageeBall State211-1668.8%511-1−0.19
128Rodrigo BlankenshipGeorgia219-2286.4%531-1+1.84
129Chad RylandEastern Michigan212-2060.0%511-1−3.55
130Alex ProbertLiberty14-580.0%511-2+0.52
131Andrew HicksKansas State11-333.3%310-2−0.69
132Austin JonesAlabama11-250.0%390-0−0.57
133Bennett MoehringNavy111-1384.6%480-1+1.27
134Brenton KingGeorgia Tech11-425.0%350-2−1.28
135Clayton HarrisUConn11-1100.0%380-0+0.29
136Jake VivonettoSouth Florida12-2100.0%410-0+0.55
137Jonathan DoererNotre Dame11-1100.0%300-0+0.16
138Jorge PowellFlorida11-1100.0%390-0+0.31
139Josh GrantWestern Michigan11-333.3%350-0−1.60
140Mike CaggianoMassachusetts12-366.7%410-0−0.41
141Sean KoettingMissouri11-1100.0%330-0+0.20
142Wesley WellsGeorgia Tech18-8100.0%480-0+1.88
143Wyatt BryanColorado State111-1861.1%553-5−1.26
144Andrew ShelleyNew Mexico17-887.5%531-1+0.88
145Barry BrownGeorgia State12-366.7%400-0−0.14
146John Parker RomoTulsa12-540.0%340-0−1.71
147Sean NuernbergerOhio State13-560.0%300-0−0.95
148Cole BunceTCU14-850.0%410-0−1.75
149Ryan NussWestern Kentucky13-742.9%350-1−2.09
150A.J. MejiaVirginia11-425.0%320-0−2.23
151Charlie KuhbanderNorthwestern13-742.9%450-0−2.02
152Aaron PeartLiberty02-366.7%220-0−2.04
153Alex SpenceClemson00-10.0%00-0−0.75
154Caden NovikoffHouston01-250.0%450-0−0.33
155Chris KesslerTexas State00-20.0%00-1−1.30
156Ian ShannonAuburn00-10.0%00-0−0.76
157Jake CollinsNorthwestern02-366.7%290-0−0.44
158Landon SalyersArmy01-425.0%420-0−1.88
159Michael RubinoApp State00-0—00-0−0.75
160Michael TarbuttUConn05-862.5%501-1+0.29
161Nick McLellanKansas State00-10.0%00-0−0.71
162Parker DavidsonNew Mexico State02-366.7%250-0−0.55
163Clayton StewartTexas State00-30.0%00-0−2.21
164Cole SmithCincinnati05-1241.7%440-0−3.42

All 2018 College kicker rankings

30-39 Yard Field Goals in other seasons: 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011

More 2018 College kicker leaderboards

Other 2018 College rankings

Loading the interactive stats…