FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2026 Top College Kicking Teams: Best FBS Kicking Units

FBS schools ranked on field goals: each school's kicks compared with what an average FBS kicker would have made from the same distances and conditions, in points. Clemson led at +10.0.

Data through Week 7 of the 2026 season, updated October 24, 2026.

RkSchoolKickerFGFG%MAKEPoints vs average
1ClemsonNolan Hauser15-1693.8%+3.35+10.0
2UABJonah Delange17-1989.5%+3.09+9.3
3Texas A&MDavid Olano12-12100.0%+2.94+8.8
4Fresno StateManaki Watanabe13-1492.9%+2.69+8.1
5MinnesotaLuke Drzewiecki11-11100.0%+2.49+7.5
6Middle TennesseeDominic Bourgeois10-1190.9%+2.41+7.2
7LouisianaTony Sterner10-10100.0%+2.20+6.6
8AlabamaConor Talty10-10100.0%+2.13+6.4
9LibertyChase Reeves11-11100.0%+2.13+6.4
10Oklahoma StateSam Keltner13-13100.0%+1.87+5.6
11Western KentuckyKarl Campbell8-8100.0%+1.82+5.5
12IllinoisEthan Moczulski10-1283.3%+1.81+5.4
13PurdueJacobo Echeverria Lozano15-1693.8%+1.80+5.4
14Coastal CarolinaNico Cavanillas Alti7-887.5%+1.71+5.1
15PittsburghAntonio Chadha10-1190.9%+1.68+5.1
16FloridaPatrick Durkin11-1291.7%+1.64+4.9
17Ole MissLucas Carneiro9-1181.8%+1.59+4.8
18TennesseeCooper Ranvier10-1190.9%+1.59+4.8
19Georgia StateSamer Layous8-8100.0%+1.54+4.6
20OregonGage Hurych9-9100.0%+1.52+4.6
21Kansas StateLuis Rodriguez10-10100.0%+1.44+4.3
22Florida StateGabe Panikowski6-6100.0%+1.44+4.3
23TexasGianni Spetic9-1090.0%+1.42+4.3
24App StateJames London12-1485.7%+1.41+4.2
25IowaCaden Buhr9-1181.8%+1.41+4.2
26WisconsinGavin Lahm9-1090.0%+1.40+4.2
27Michigan StateLiam Boyd10-1283.3%+1.35+4.1
28NorthwesternJackson Kleather11-1384.6%+1.34+4.0
29NevadaJoe McFadden10-1190.9%+1.31+3.9
30Notre DameSpencer Porath10-1190.9%+1.23+3.7
31San Diego StateCooper DiLeva8-988.9%+1.22+3.7
32NC StateKanoah Vinesett7-7100.0%+1.21+3.6
33Arizona StateCarson Smith9-1090.0%+1.18+3.5
34Boise StateCanaan Moore9-1090.0%+1.11+3.3
35Western MichiganDieter Kelly7-887.5%+1.09+3.3
36Air ForceCarter Cremascoli9-1090.0%+1.09+3.3
37Bowling GreenTravis Kenner7-887.5%+1.08+3.2
38North Dakota StateDrew Klein10-1376.9%+1.00+3.0
39MichiganTrey Butkowski4-4100.0%+0.99+3.0
40Texas TechStone Harrington11-1384.6%+0.97+2.9
41AuburnAlex McPherson6-875.0%+0.92+2.7
42Iowa StateKyle Konrardy8-1080.0%+0.84+2.5
43WyomingErik Sandvik10-1190.9%+0.84+2.5
44Wake ForestConnor Calvert10-1190.9%+0.72+2.2
45Colorado StateKali Nguma4-580.0%+0.69+2.1
46MiamiJake Weinberg5-683.3%+0.58+1.7
47GeorgiaPeyton Woodring7-977.8%+0.58+1.7
48VanderbiltBrock Taylor6-875.0%+0.58+1.7
49Mississippi StateKyle Ferrie7-887.5%+0.57+1.7
50MemphisPhilippe Laforge10-1283.3%+0.55+1.7
51Penn StateRyan Barker11-1384.6%+0.53+1.6
52HoustonJonathan Dimas6-785.7%+0.43+1.3
53BYUMatthias Dunn4-580.0%+0.40+1.2
54Boston CollegeLuca Lombardo5-683.3%+0.28+0.8
55TulaneCooper Helmke8-1172.7%+0.27+0.8
56South CarolinaMalik Orsan9-1275.0%+0.26+0.8
57OhioWill Hryszko9-1275.0%+0.24+0.7
58LouisvilleCarson Hilbert7-1070.0%+0.24+0.7
59West VirginiaJack Cassidy6-785.7%+0.20+0.6
60RutgersDane Pizzaro4-580.0%+0.18+0.5
61UtahDillon Curtis6-785.7%+0.17+0.5
62UTSAMichael Petro12-1580.0%+0.16+0.5
63Oregon StateCaleb Ojeda7-1070.0%+0.13+0.4
64OklahomaTate Sandell8-1172.7%+0.11+0.3
65East CarolinaNoah Perez9-1181.8%+0.09+0.3
66CincinnatiStephen Rusnak3-560.0%+0.08+0.3
67South FloridaNico Gramatica10-1376.9%+0.08+0.2
68UCFWill Stone5-683.3%+0.05+0.2
69KansasMartin Connington6-875.0%+0.05+0.2
70UNLVRamon Villela7-977.8%+0.04+0.1
71Arkansas StateClune Van Andel8-1080.0%+0.03+0.1
72ArmyDawson Jones6-875.0%+0.010.0
73WashingtonTyler Robles9-1181.8%−0.04−0.1
74BuffaloOliver Hautanen12-1580.0%−0.06−0.2
75TCUNate McCashland6-875.0%−0.14−0.4
76Ohio StateConnor Hawkins8-1080.0%−0.14−0.4
77USCCaden Chittenden7-977.8%−0.14−0.4
78James MadisonMorgan Suarez13-1776.5%−0.19−0.6
79Eastern MichiganRudy Kessinger9-1275.0%−0.21−0.6
80DukeGavin Strange9-1181.8%−0.28−0.8
81North TexasDominic De Freitas9-1275.0%−0.28−0.8
82MassachusettsDerek Morris11-1668.8%−0.32−0.9
83CharlotteIan Kelly5-771.4%−0.35−1.0
84MarylandSean O'Haire8-1080.0%−0.36−1.1
85TempleCarl Hardin9-1275.0%−0.37−1.1
86Hawai'iSean Olvera-Harle12-1675.0%−0.38−1.1
87Old DominionNathanial Eichner7-1070.0%−0.41−1.2
88VirginiaWill Bettridge8-1172.7%−0.42−1.3
89DelawareTucker Smack6-875.0%−0.47−1.4
90Florida AtlanticCollin Rogers7-1163.6%−0.53−1.6
91ArkansasMax Gilbert9-1369.2%−0.54−1.6
92BaylorRhett Armstrong12-1675.0%−0.56−1.7
93San José StateTrajan Sinatra12-1675.0%−0.59−1.8
94Sam HoustonSam Carpenter5-862.5%−0.60−1.8
95LSUScott Starzyk8-1080.0%−0.61−1.8
96UCLAMateen Bhaghani6-875.0%−0.64−1.9
97Jacksonville StateGarrison Rippa10-1376.9%−0.64−1.9
98South AlabamaDavis Little9-1275.0%−0.65−1.9
99ArizonaMichael Salgado-Medina6-966.7%−0.71−2.1
100Kennesaw StateDaniel Kinney8-1080.0%−0.71−2.1
101Virginia TechJohn Love9-1275.0%−0.77−2.3
102MissouriBlake Craig11-1668.8%−0.81−2.4
103Northern IllinoisJJ Schlenhardt5-862.5%−0.83−2.5
104New MexicoGrant Glasgow6-966.7%−0.85−2.5
105New Mexico StateIlya Uvaydov7-1070.0%−0.88−2.6
106IndianaNico Radicic8-1266.7%−0.90−2.7
107Florida InternationalRobert Czeremcha12-1770.6%−0.91−2.7
108Central MichiganCaden VanHuis2-450.0%−0.95−2.8
109MarshallJorge Diaz Nicolas9-1369.2%−0.97−2.9
110Ball StateBrody Boehm5-862.5%−1.02−3.1
111UL MonroeAbram Murray5-862.5%−1.08−3.2
112Miami (OH)Kellan McLaughlin11-1573.3%−1.31−3.9
113KentuckyAdam Zouagui8-1266.7%−1.39−4.2
114NavyNolan Bartley3-650.0%−1.41−4.2
115UConnJack O'Connor4-757.1%−1.42−4.2
116CaliforniaTowns McGough7-1163.6%−1.50−4.5
117North CarolinaAeron Burrell5-862.5%−1.50−4.5
118Missouri StateYousef Obeid8-1172.7%−1.50−4.5
119StanfordEmmet Kenney6-966.7%−1.52−4.5
120ToledoReice Griffith7-1163.6%−1.56−4.7
121Georgia TechAidan Birr7-1070.0%−1.57−4.7
122NebraskaKyle Cunanan4-850.0%−1.65−5.0
123AkronMatthew Schramm5-955.6%−1.69−5.1
124Utah StateKian Afrookhteh3-650.0%−1.72−5.1
125TulsaOwen Carey6-1060.0%−1.77−5.3
126Washington StateJack Stevens8-1361.5%−1.82−5.4
127ColoradoElliot Arnold4-850.0%−1.82−5.5
128Sacramento StateGrant Meadors7-1163.6%−2.08−6.2
129RiceEnock Gota5-1050.0%−2.13−6.4
130SMUNick Reed6-1060.0%−2.14−6.4
131TroyEthan Head7-1258.3%−2.15−6.5
132Georgia SouthernTripp Bryant8-1457.1%−2.48−7.4
133Southern MissCreighton Wilbanks2-633.3%−2.75−8.2
134Kent StateSean Leonard3-837.5%−2.85−8.5
135UTEPCarlos Arreola3-837.5%−2.87−8.6
136Texas StateJacob Bonilla5-1145.5%−3.88−11.6
137SyracuseShay Barker8-1553.3%−4.02−12.0
138Louisiana TechHunter Rioux3-1030.0%−4.10−12.3

Loading the interactive stats…