FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2018 College 55-59 Yard Field Goals Leaders

Field goals from 55 to 59 yards made. Few kickers get many tries here, so a single make moves a kicker up the list.

Small numbers: read the attempts under each figure. In 2018, Alex Kessman (1) led college football kickers in 55-59 yard field goals, ahead of Connor Limpert (1) and Lucas Havrisik (1). 13 kickers qualify.

Final 2018 regular-season numbers, updated October 23, 2026.

RkPlayerTeam55-59 madeFGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Alex KessmanPittsburgh110-1376.9%554-4+2.70
2Connor LimpertArkansas119-2479.2%552-3+2.18
3Lucas HavrisikArizona16-1154.5%551-2−0.73
4Tucker McCannMissouri122-3073.3%572-3+1.25
5Wyatt BryanColorado State111-1861.1%553-5−1.26
6Matt GayUtah123-2882.1%553-5+3.98
7Bennett MoehringNavy011-1384.6%480-1+1.27
8Chandler StatonApp State08-1266.7%430-1+0.61
9Chase McLaughlinIllinois020-2580.0%544-6+3.77
10JJ MolsonUCLA014-1973.7%501-4+1.60
11Ramiz AhmedNevada014-1973.7%501-4+0.20
12Spencer EvansPurdue018-2378.3%410-2+0.26
13Tyler BassGeorgia Southern016-1888.9%501-2+3.16

All 2018 College kicker rankings

55-59 Yard Field Goals in other seasons: 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011

More 2018 College kicker leaderboards

Other 2018 College rankings

Loading the interactive stats…