FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2019 College 55-59 Yard Field Goals Leaders

Field goals from 55 to 59 yards made. Few kickers get many tries here, so a single make moves a kicker up the list.

Small numbers: read the attempts under each figure. In 2019, Blake Haubeil (1) led college football kickers in 55-59 yard field goals, ahead of Brandon Talton (1) and Jake Koehnke (1). 19 kickers qualify.

Final 2019 regular-season numbers, updated October 23, 2026.

RkPlayerTeam55-59 madeFGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Blake HaubeilOhio State110-1283.3%551-1+1.27
2Brandon TaltonNevada118-2281.8%561-3+0.82
3Jake KoehnkeAir Force112-12100.0%571-1+3.06
4James McCourtIllinois111-1764.7%574-5+0.59
5Jordan StoutPenn State12-366.7%572-3+0.71
6Cameron DickerTexas113-1776.5%571-2+1.79
7Ryan TiceCentral Michigan112-2060.0%552-6−1.13
8Alex KessmanPittsburgh020-2871.4%541-3−0.10
9Cesar SilvaFresno State012-2157.1%480-3−2.47
10Griffin KellTCU03-475.0%521-2+0.86
11Jake MoodyMichigan06-966.7%430-1−0.77
12Jake VerityEast Carolina024-2982.8%511-3+2.29
13Lucas HavrisikArizona010-1758.8%532-5−1.56
14Noah RauschenbergBaylor00-10.0%00-1−0.42
15Parker WhiteSouth Carolina018-2281.8%501-4+3.12
16Riley PattersonMemphis017-1989.5%524-5+3.72
17Ryan MeskellHawai'i09-1560.0%501-2−0.99
18Noah RugglesNorth Carolina017-2470.8%490-2+0.66
19Quinn NordinMichigan07-1070.0%490-2+0.26

All 2019 College kicker rankings

55-59 Yard Field Goals in other seasons: 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011

More 2019 College kicker leaderboards

Other 2019 College rankings

Loading the interactive stats…