FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2019 College Field Goal Attempts Leaders

Attempts count every field goal try, made, missed or blocked. A high number usually means a kicker's offense moved the ball into range often and a coach trusted his leg.

Attempts are not skill by themselves, but they show how much of his team's scoring depends on him. In 2019, Keith Duncan (34) led college football kickers in field goal attempts, ahead of Rodrigo Blankenship (31) and Sam Sloman (29). 183 kickers qualify.

Final 2019 regular-season numbers, updated October 23, 2026.

RkPlayerTeamFGAFGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Keith DuncanIowa3429-3485.3%490-0+4.96
2Rodrigo BlankenshipGeorgia3125-3180.6%503-5+3.89
3Sam SlomanMiami (OH)2925-2986.2%534-5+4.50
4Jake VerityEast Carolina2924-2982.8%511-3+2.29
5Matthew TrickettKent State2924-2982.8%470-2+2.52
6Matt CoghlinMichigan State2920-2969.0%470-0−0.63
7Alex KessmanPittsburgh2820-2871.4%541-3−0.10
8Nick ScibaWake Forest2524-2596.0%450-0+3.68
9Cade YorkLSU2521-2584.0%524-5+3.50
10Tyler BassGeorgia Southern2517-2568.0%490-1−0.03
11Jonathan SongTCU2423-2495.8%400-0+3.73
12Christopher DunnNC State2421-2487.5%460-2+2.67
13Brent CimagliaTennessee2420-2483.3%532-2+3.15
14Brian DelaneyVirginia2420-2483.3%490-0+1.40
15Dalton WitherspoonHouston2420-2483.3%460-0+1.53
16Matt AmmendolaOklahoma State2420-2483.3%490-0+1.82
17Matt AraizaSan Diego State2420-2483.3%470-0+1.68
18Matt MercurioSan José State2420-2483.3%490-0+1.70
19Anders CarlsonAuburn2417-2470.8%521-1+0.77
20Jose BorregalesFlorida International2417-2470.8%532-3−0.48
21Noah RugglesNorth Carolina2417-2470.8%490-2+0.66
22Cory MunsonWestern Kentucky2414-2458.3%480-1−4.47
23Vladimir RivasFlorida Atlantic2316-2369.6%480-0−1.71
24Jacob RaineyTulsa2315-2365.2%410-0−3.06
25Trey WolffTexas Tech2220-2290.9%450-0+2.53
26Cristian ZendejasArizona State2219-2286.4%430-1+1.88
27Dominik EberleUtah State2219-2286.4%480-1+2.72
28Andrew SteinSouthern Miss2218-2281.8%460-0+0.48
29Brandon TaltonNevada2218-2281.8%561-3+0.82
30Nick VogelUAB2218-2281.8%460-0+1.69
31Parker WhiteSouth Carolina2218-2281.8%501-4+3.12
32Seth SmallTexas A&M2217-2277.3%501-3+0.49
33Tucker McCannMissouri2216-2272.7%521-3+1.02
34Ryan RimmlerBall State2215-2268.2%440-1−1.76
35Blake MazzaWashington State2120-2195.2%512-2+3.94
36Jake OldroydBYU2114-2166.7%542-2−1.69
37Cesar SilvaFresno State2112-2157.1%480-3−2.47
38Blake LynchKansas State2018-2090.0%460-0+2.92
39Peyton HenryWashington2018-2090.0%490-0+1.62
40Andre SzmytSyracuse2017-2085.0%501-1+2.04
41Blake GrupeArkansas State2017-2085.0%460-1+2.01
42Justin RohrwasserMarshall2017-2085.0%531-1+2.32
43Brian JohnsonVirginia Tech2016-2080.0%470-2+0.87
44Ethan MooneyNorth Texas2016-2080.0%511-1+1.08
45Massimo BiscardiCoastal Carolina2015-2075.0%531-1−0.03
46Nick RiceOld Dominion2015-2075.0%400-1−0.88
47Cooper RotheWyoming2014-2070.0%480-0−0.66
48Stevie ArtigueLouisiana2014-2070.0%531-2−0.89
49Ryan TiceCentral Michigan2012-2060.0%552-6−1.13
50Riley PattersonMemphis1917-1989.5%524-5+3.72
51John MayersBaylor1916-1984.2%511-1+0.67
52Connor LimpertArkansas1914-1973.7%541-3+1.23
53B.T. PotterClemson1912-1963.2%512-2−1.72
54Luke LoganOle Miss1911-1957.9%410-2−2.76
55AJ ReedDuke1815-1883.3%512-2+2.28
56Bailey HaleLouisiana Tech1815-1883.3%501-1+1.75
57John RichardsonNorthern Illinois1814-1877.8%511-2+1.24
58Tyler SumpterTroy1814-1877.8%430-1−0.66
59Joshua RowlandTexas State1813-1872.2%480-1+0.23
60Sam CrosaCincinnati1813-1872.2%440-0−0.70
61Liam JonesKansas1811-1861.1%460-0−2.09
62Gabe BrkicOklahoma1717-17100.0%501-1+3.83
63Eric SachseBoise State1714-1782.4%410-0+1.26
64Logan JustusIndiana1714-1782.4%501-1+0.61
65Cameron DickerTexas1713-1776.5%571-2+1.79
66Louie ZervosOhio1713-1776.5%490-2+1.34
67Aaron BoumerhiBoston College1712-1770.6%450-0−1.37
68James StefanouColorado1712-1770.6%440-1−1.10
69Brandon WrightGeorgia State1711-1764.7%480-0−0.09
70Evan StaleyWest Virginia1711-1764.7%440-0−1.19
71James McCourtIllinois1711-1764.7%574-5+0.59
72Lucas HavrisikArizona1710-1758.8%532-5−1.56
73Evan McPhersonFlorida1614-1687.5%501-1+2.22
74Gavin BaechleUTEP1613-1681.3%460-1+1.68
75J.D. DellingerPurdue1613-1681.3%531-2+0.98
76Jonathan DoererNotre Dame1613-1681.3%521-1+2.15
77Andrew ShelleyNew Mexico1612-1675.0%521-2+1.18
78Connor AssalleyIowa State1612-1675.0%420-0−0.38
79Jet TonerStanford1612-1675.0%511-2+0.50
80Alex ProbertLiberty1611-1668.8%511-2−0.50
81Chad RylandEastern Michigan1611-1668.8%522-3−1.26
82Greg ThomasCalifornia1611-1668.8%490-0+0.10
83Clayton HarrisUConn1610-1662.5%430-3−1.22
84Dylan BrownNew Mexico State1610-1662.5%531-3−0.86
85Chase McGrathUSC1513-1586.7%521-1+1.71
86Dylan BarnasUCF1513-1586.7%501-1+1.15
87Justin DavidoviczRutgers1511-1573.3%501-1−0.76
88Chandler StatonApp State1510-1566.7%470-0−1.22
89Collin LarshWisconsin1510-1566.7%440-1−1.74
90Ryan MeskellHawai'i159-1560.0%501-2−0.99
91Crews HoltMiddle Tennessee1411-1478.6%460-1+0.09
92Daniel GutierrezUNLV1411-1478.6%501-1+0.62
93Bijan NicholsNavy1410-1471.4%490-0+0.23
94Charlie KuhbanderNorthwestern1410-1471.4%440-0−0.74
95Merek GloverTulane1410-1471.4%440-0−0.27
96Alex McNultyBuffalo149-1464.3%450-0−1.06
97Camden LewisOregon149-1464.3%400-0−2.82
98JJ MolsonUCLA148-1457.1%490-2−1.35
99Will MobleyTemple1311-1384.6%440-0+0.71
100Evan DavisToledo138-1361.5%460-0−1.89
101Thiago KappsWestern Michigan138-1361.5%450-0−2.42
102Cayden CamperColorado State137-1353.8%501-4−1.79
103Ricky AguayoFlorida State137-1353.8%531-3−0.92
104Jake KoehnkeAir Force1212-12100.0%571-1+3.06
105Blake HaubeilOhio State1210-1283.3%551-1+1.27
106Kevin RobledoSMU1210-1283.3%340-0−0.56
107Jadon ReddingUtah129-1275.0%420-0−0.55
108Frankie OnateSouth Alabama127-1258.3%450-0−1.29
109Jared PorterUL Monroe127-1258.3%370-1−2.24
110Jake PinegarPenn State1110-1190.9%470-0+1.35
111Hunter DuplessisUTSA119-1181.8%430-0−0.01
112Jonathan CruzCharlotte119-1181.8%531-1+1.35
113Ryley GuayVanderbilt119-1181.8%480-1+1.96
114Blanton CrequeLouisville118-1172.7%430-0+0.14
115Joseph BulovasAlabama118-1172.7%430-0−0.83
116Chris BarnesRice108-1080.0%480-0+0.60
117Jace ChristmannMississippi State108-1080.0%511-1+0.99
118Quinn NordinMichigan107-1070.0%490-2+0.26
119Bubba BaxaMiami105-1050.0%501-1−2.74
120Cooper GarciaMassachusetts97-977.8%380-0−0.25
121Michael LantzMinnesota97-977.8%380-1+0.25
122Ryan SanbornStanford97-977.8%480-0+0.20
123Jake MoodyMichigan96-966.7%430-1−0.77
124Chance PooreKentucky95-955.6%460-0−1.01
125Nate NeedhamBowling Green95-955.6%320-1−2.00
126Spencer ShraderSouth Florida94-944.4%340-2−2.48
127Camden PriceMiami76-785.7%320-0−0.06
128Maxwell PoduskaColorado State75-771.4%420-0−0.31
129Will ReichardAlabama74-757.1%490-0−0.71
130Brenton KingGeorgia Tech73-742.9%420-1−1.94
131Cory SmigelAkron65-683.3%350-0+0.31
132Jerry FitschenAkron62-633.3%420-0−1.81
133Jordan ChoukairOregon State62-633.3%300-2−1.99
134Evan PriceColorado55-5100.0%370-0+0.61
135Barret PickeringNebraska53-560.0%300-0−1.14
136Coby WeissSouth Florida53-560.0%370-0−0.77
137Isaac ArmstrongNebraska52-540.0%360-0−1.77
138Joseph PetrinoMaryland52-540.0%330-0−1.82
139Will HarrisonRice52-540.0%280-0−2.01
140Matt WaldochNebraska44-4100.0%410-0+0.80
141Brock WalkerMinnesota43-475.0%260-1−0.24
142David CooperArmy43-475.0%400-0−0.19
143Griffin KellTCU43-475.0%521-2+0.86
144Matt RuffoloKentucky43-475.0%501-1+0.54
145Braxton DavisColorado State42-450.0%410-2−0.44
146Brayden NarvesonIowa State42-450.0%480-0−0.36
147Calum SutherlandOklahoma42-450.0%320-0−0.99
148Casey LeggWest Virginia42-450.0%511-1−0.55
149Lane McCallumNebraska42-450.0%350-0−1.41
150Jackson BaltarBuffalo41-425.0%521-1−1.44
151Thomas CluckeyToledo33-3100.0%410-0+0.75
152Everett HayesOregon State32-366.7%470-0+0.20
153Jacob MeeksUL Monroe32-366.7%400-0−0.35
154Jordan StoutPenn State32-366.7%572-3+0.71
155Zach HintzeWisconsin32-366.7%621-1+0.22
156Cole TalleyArmy31-333.3%410-1−1.02
157Skyler SouthamBYU31-333.3%240-0−1.71
158Turner DavidsonMiami31-333.3%190-0−1.64
159Charles CampbellIndiana22-2100.0%480-0+0.85
160Cole SmithCincinnati22-2100.0%501-1+0.94
161Andrew StrauchUtah21-250.0%410-0−0.62
162Joel VelazquezBoise State21-250.0%521-2+0.07
163Jordan LawlessMississippi State21-250.0%370-0−0.65
164Mason LawlerBowling Green21-250.0%380-0−0.46
165Russell RobertsSMU21-250.0%320-0−0.74
166Steven SawickiClemson21-250.0%260-0−0.49
167Gavin PeddieWestern Michigan20-20.0%00-0−1.33
168Aaron ShahriariFlorida Atlantic11-1100.0%310-0+0.17
169Diego GuajardoSouth Alabama11-1100.0%340-0+0.22
170Harrison MartinNebraska11-1100.0%180-0+0.04
171Javan RiceVanderbilt11-1100.0%280-0+0.13
172Luke HoganSMU11-1100.0%380-0+0.30
173Sterling HofrichterSyracuse11-1100.0%521-1+0.51
174Alan OronaTexas State10-10.0%00-0−0.54
175Dylan JorgensenNebraska10-10.0%00-0−0.83
176Jacob BorcilaKansas10-10.0%00-0−0.67
177Jonathan KimNorth Carolina10-10.0%00-1−0.46
178Kenneth AlmendaresLouisiana10-10.0%00-0−0.63
179Noah RauschenbergBaylor10-10.0%00-1−0.42
180Ryan ChalifouxLouisville10-10.0%00-0−0.59
181Sean KoettingMissouri10-10.0%00-1−0.48
182Wesley WellsGeorgia Tech10-10.0%00-0−0.84
183Zack LongTulsa10-10.0%00-0−0.63

All 2019 College kicker rankings

Field Goal Attempts in other seasons: 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011

More 2019 College kicker leaderboards

Other 2019 College rankings

Loading the interactive stats…