FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2024 College 30-39 Yard Field Goals Leaders

Field goals from 30 to 39 yards made. These are the kicks a team expects its kicker to make, so the count shows how often his offense settles for field goals.

Look at attempts as well as makes, shown under each number. In 2024, Matthew Dennis (11) led college football kickers in 30-39 yard field goals, ahead of Will Ferrin (10) and Blake Craig (9). 167 kickers qualify.

Final 2024 regular-season numbers, updated October 23, 2026.

RkPlayerTeam30-39 madeFGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Matthew DennisWake Forest1116-2080.0%420-1+0.33
2Will FerrinBYU1021-2487.5%542-3+3.22
3Blake CraigMissouri922-3268.8%564-7−1.29
4Gino GarciaTexas Tech918-1994.7%531-2+3.27
5Kenneth AlmendaresLouisiana927-2993.1%532-4+4.75
6Kyle KonrardyIowa State921-2875.0%542-3+0.07
7Trey GronotteArmy810-1190.9%390-0+1.09
8Austin WelchKennesaw State814-1877.8%490-0+0.02
9Caden ChittendenUNLV825-3278.1%521-4−0.04
10Damian RamosLSU822-2781.5%501-2+1.59
11Jonah DelangeUAB821-2487.5%522-2+2.06
12Kanoah VinesettNC State818-2378.3%521-2+0.58
13Max GilbertTennessee819-2576.0%523-6+0.66
14Caden DavisOle Miss823-2882.1%572-4+2.34
15Peyton WoodringGeorgia720-2290.9%553-5+3.73
16Tristan MattsonCentral Michigan716-1888.9%562-2+2.45
17Alex RaynorKentucky715-1693.8%552-2+2.89
18Chris FreemanUConn718-2378.3%532-4+0.72
19Cole BeckerUtah718-2475.0%480-2+0.47
20Will BettridgeVirginia718-2185.7%470-0+0.46
21David OlanoIllinois617-2085.0%501-2+2.00
22Isaiah HankinsBaylor613-1776.5%512-4+1.14
23Jack HowesMaryland611-1668.8%480-3−0.50
24Laith MarjanSouth Alabama616-1794.1%490-1+3.10
25Randy BondTexas A&M619-2286.4%552-3+2.79
26Scott Taylor RenfroeTroy611-1384.6%501-1+0.90
27Upton BellenfantBuffalo614-1687.5%470-1+2.03
28Nolan HauserClemson617-2470.8%562-2−1.49
29Nathanial VakosWisconsin612-1963.2%533-3−2.53
30Ben SaulsPittsburgh518-2185.7%585-6+4.86
31Collin RogersSMU523-3174.2%557-11+2.56
32Dom DziobanMiami (OH)523-2785.2%511-2+2.59
33Dominic ZvadaMichigan517-1894.4%567-7+4.82
34Dragan KesichMinnesota519-2673.1%533-6+0.73
35Emmet KenneyStanford514-1782.4%522-4+1.99
36Gavin StewartGeorgia Southern513-1681.3%531-2+0.93
37Kali NgumaNorth Texas511-1668.8%460-1−1.41
38Noe RuelasJames Madison514-1687.5%522-4+3.20
39Tate SandellUTSA516-1984.2%542-4+2.59
40Brock TaylorVanderbilt518-2185.7%575-6+3.16
41Dylan LynchFresno State513-1776.5%480-1+0.83
42Kanon WoodillNorthern Illinois515-2365.2%501-2−1.47
43Zach LongBowling Green512-1580.0%501-1+0.91
44Andrew ConradEast Carolina510-1471.4%522-3+0.02
45Maddux TrujilloTemple516-2272.7%645-8+1.87
46Alejandro MataColorado412-1485.7%470-0+0.70
47Bert AuburnTexas414-2166.7%490-2−1.28
48Brock TravelsteadLouisville418-2572.0%561-5−0.46
49Dean JanikowskiWashington State48-1172.7%521-1−0.55
50Jonathan KimMichigan State419-2190.5%553-4+3.99
51Jordan NoyesColorado State413-1872.2%602-5−0.14
52Kyle FerrieMississippi State410-1283.3%470-0+0.18
53Luka ZurakWestern Michigan410-1283.3%450-1+0.66
54Luke AkersNorthwestern410-1471.4%430-2−0.73
55Mateen BhaghaniUCLA420-2483.3%573-5+1.74
56Michael HughesApp State47-887.5%410-0+0.62
57Ryan BarkerPenn State412-1580.0%490-1+0.48
58Tanner CragunUtah State47-977.8%400-0+0.39
59Tyler LoopArizona418-2378.3%626-9+3.26
60Alex HerreraSouth Carolina414-1973.7%460-1+0.20
61Buck BuchananLouisiana Tech413-2065.0%572-4−2.06
62Colin KarhuLiberty410-1376.9%470-0−0.18
63Garrison SmithAkron413-1681.3%490-0+1.25
64Jesus GomezEastern Michigan418-2378.3%572-4+1.57
65John LoveVirginia Tech415-1883.3%572-4+1.97
66Kade HensleyCoastal Carolina416-1888.9%490-1+1.84
67Kyler HalvorsenSan José State49-1464.3%450-0−2.44
68Logan WardOklahoma State412-1770.6%521-1−0.49
69Lucas CarneiroWestern Kentucky417-1894.4%546-6+4.12
70Matthew DaporeAir Force49-1560.0%450-1−2.40
71Michael Hayes IIWest Virginia412-1392.3%521-1+2.47
72Grady GrossWashington418-2669.2%450-2−2.19
73Jackson CourvilleBall State411-1384.6%522-2+0.91
74Jai PatelRutgers413-1776.5%490-2−0.21
75Kansei MatsuzawaHawai'i412-1675.0%410-0−1.37
76Liam RickmanGeorgia State414-1973.7%470-0−1.21
77Luke DrzewieckiNew Mexico413-1872.2%450-0−1.94
78Rece VerhoffMarshall414-1973.7%511-1+0.07
79John HohlNebraska410-1566.7%541-1−1.37
80Abraham MontanoNew Mexico State318-2378.3%595-8+2.53
81Alejandro PradoFlorida International35-771.4%380-0−0.92
82Andres BorregalesMiami316-1794.1%562-2+3.04
83Atticus SappingtonOregon314-1687.5%420-1+0.93
84Ethan SanchezOld Dominion311-1291.7%531-2+1.44
85Gabriel PlascenciaSan Diego State313-1492.9%501-1+1.59
86Jack OlsenNorthwestern37-1070.0%460-0−0.58
87Jackson KleatherBowling Green36-966.7%450-1−0.88
88John HoylandWyoming315-1978.9%541-4+0.86
89Max LarsonUL Monroe314-1782.4%470-1+1.10
90Michael LantzUSC314-2070.0%541-2−1.63
91Ryan FitzgeraldFlorida State313-1492.9%595-5+2.99
92Chris TennantKansas State316-2080.0%511-2+0.91
93Clune Van AndelArkansas State320-2387.0%521-2+1.47
94Derek MorrisCalifornia310-1376.9%460-0−0.48
95Ethan HeadTulane34-580.0%380-0+0.01
96Gianni SpeticOhio312-1580.0%521-2+0.69
97Jacob BarnesTulane37-977.8%470-1+0.37
98Jacob LurieMassachusetts313-2161.9%450-2−2.33
99John CannonSouth Florida39-1369.2%531-2−0.37
100Nathan HawksCincinnati313-1776.5%553-4+0.70
101Noah BurnetteNorth Carolina315-2171.4%522-4−0.29
102Seth MorganTulsa310-1471.4%470-0−0.85
103Trey SmackFlorida314-1782.4%553-4+1.74
104Zeke RankinMiddle Tennessee39-1275.0%480-2−0.03
105Everett HayesOregon State310-1566.7%551-3−0.85
106Kyle LemmermannTCU313-2065.0%480-1−2.24
107Mason ShipleyTexas State312-1675.0%602-3+0.11
108Caden CostaMemphis38-1361.5%470-2−2.20
109Christian PavonSam Houston313-2356.5%521-2−4.51
110Brady DenaburgSyracuse23-650.0%330-0−1.92
111Graham NicholsonAlabama26-875.0%470-1+0.23
112Grant ReddickUCF26-966.7%450-1−0.53
113Kyle CunananCharlotte25-5100.0%310-0+0.44
114Nico RadicicIndiana29-1090.0%410-0+0.82
115Robert CzeremchaFlorida International22-2100.0%360-0+0.40
116Stephen RusnakCharlotte211-11100.0%543-3+2.87
117Tyler KeltnerOklahoma27-977.8%501-1+0.50
118Will HryszkoKent State23-560.0%400-0−0.73
119Aidan BirrGeorgia Tech213-1968.4%511-2−1.40
120Buzz FlabianoUTEP210-1758.8%450-1−2.64
121Connor GibbsSouthern Miss210-1376.9%593-4+1.07
122Dylan CunananToledo213-1968.4%541-2−1.80
123Towns McGoughAuburn25-1241.7%320-3−4.41
124Zach SchmitOklahoma29-1090.0%561-1+1.50
125Garrison RippaJacksonville State214-1973.7%511-1+0.90
126Jackson MooreApp State24-666.7%440-0−0.51
127Jayden FieldingOhio State29-1275.0%460-0+0.06
128Morgan SuarezFlorida Atlantic28-1172.7%430-0−0.46
129Todd PelinoDuke215-2075.0%532-2+0.50
130Ryan CoeCalifornia213-2161.9%544-7−1.76
131Abram MurrayMiami11-1100.0%380-0+0.25
132Andre MeonoUNLV11-1100.0%360-0+0.20
133Andrew GlassKent State12-450.0%440-1−0.69
134Carson HolmerBall State12-2100.0%400-0+0.42
135Carston KiefferArizona State11-250.0%320-0−0.53
136Drew StevensIowa119-2286.4%544-7+3.23
137Jack MartinHouston18-1080.0%490-0+0.09
138Jadyn OhSyracuse12-540.0%320-0−1.82
139Jess GmezEastern Michigan12-2100.0%310-0+0.18
140Liam BoydNorth Carolina11-1100.0%360-0+0.21
141Luca LombardoBoston College11-1100.0%390-0+0.27
142Matthew KillamNevada13-560.0%360-0−0.80
143Matthew ShipleyArkansas17-977.8%552-2+0.41
144Max LipinskiJames Madison11-250.0%350-0−0.50
145Noah PerezEast Carolina14-4100.0%420-0+0.69
146Reese BurkhardtTexas Tech13-475.0%410-1+0.30
147Carter BrownCincinnati13-560.0%490-0−1.01
148Chase AllenUTSA15-1050.0%350-1−2.66
149Elliott NimrodUtah State13-742.9%501-2−2.02
150Ian VachonAuburn16-875.0%410-0−0.91
151Jackson KennedySyracuse17-977.8%440-1−0.01
152Jonah DalmasBoise State113-1681.3%480-1+0.61
153Nathan TottenMarshall14-666.7%390-0−1.01
154Tristan AlvanoNebraska13-475.0%310-0−0.61
155Enock GotaRice15-862.5%460-0−1.17
156Ian HersheyArizona State17-1258.3%470-1−2.01
157Tabor AllenKansas112-1580.0%470-0−0.38
158Tim HornRice17-1163.6%470-0−1.83
159Zac YoakamNotre Dame12-540.0%420-0−1.75
160Ben FreehillPurdue02-450.0%400-0−1.09
161Carson ZilmerNew Mexico State00-10.0%00-0−0.84
162Mitch JeterNotre Dame06-1250.0%480-1−2.29
163Nick LopezSan Diego State01-333.3%290-0−1.60
164Patrick DurkinTulane02-366.7%440-0−0.30
165Tristian VandenbergMemphis07-977.8%430-0−0.23
166Joseph KimHouston02-450.0%440-0−1.02
167Spencer PorathPurdue07-1163.6%450-0−2.45

All 2024 College kicker rankings

30-39 Yard Field Goals in other seasons: 2026 2025 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011

More 2024 College kicker leaderboards

Other 2024 College rankings

Loading the interactive stats…