FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2024 College Extra Points Made Leaders

Extra points made counts every successful point-after kick. It follows how many touchdowns a kicker's offense scored.

It is mostly a team stat; read it with extra point percentage. In 2024, Nico Radicic (69) led college football kickers in extra points made, ahead of Jonah Dalmas (63) and Garrison Rippa (59). 187 kickers qualify.

Final 2024 regular-season numbers, updated October 23, 2026.

RkPlayerTeamXPMFGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Nico RadicicIndiana699-1090.0%410-0+0.82
2Jonah DalmasBoise State6313-1681.3%480-1+0.61
3Garrison RippaJacksonville State5914-1973.7%511-1+0.90
4Andres BorregalesMiami5716-1794.1%562-2+3.04
5Nolan HauserClemson5617-2470.8%562-2−1.49
6Bert AuburnTexas5514-2166.7%490-2−1.28
7Jayden FieldingOhio State549-1275.0%460-0+0.06
8Alejandro MataColorado5312-1485.7%470-0+0.70
9Brock TravelsteadLouisville5318-2572.0%561-5−0.46
10Graham NicholsonAlabama526-875.0%470-1+0.23
11Max GilbertTennessee5219-2576.0%523-6+0.66
12Caden ChittendenUNLV5225-3278.1%521-4−0.04
13Collin RogersSMU5123-3174.2%557-11+2.56
14Kali NgumaNorth Texas5111-1668.8%460-1−1.41
15Trey GronotteArmy5110-1190.9%390-0+1.09
16Caden DavisOle Miss5123-2882.1%572-4+2.34
17Dean JanikowskiWashington State518-1172.7%521-1−0.55
18Mason ShipleyTexas State5112-1675.0%602-3+0.11
19Kyle LemmermannTCU5013-2065.0%480-1−2.24
20Peyton WoodringGeorgia4720-2290.9%553-5+3.73
21Nathan KirkwoodNavy475-862.5%460-0−1.41
22Chris FreemanUConn4618-2378.3%532-4+0.72
23Isaiah HankinsBaylor4613-1776.5%512-4+1.14
24Kenneth AlmendaresLouisiana4627-2993.1%532-4+4.75
25Michael LantzUSC4514-2070.0%541-2−1.63
26Mitch JeterNotre Dame456-1250.0%480-1−2.29
27Gianni SpeticOhio4412-1580.0%521-2+0.69
28Kade HensleyCoastal Carolina4416-1888.9%490-1+1.84
29Alex HerreraSouth Carolina4314-1973.7%460-1+0.20
30John CannonSouth Florida439-1369.2%531-2−0.37
31Luka ZurakWestern Michigan4310-1283.3%450-1+0.66
32Aidan BirrGeorgia Tech4213-1968.4%511-2−1.40
33Randy BondTexas A&M4219-2286.4%552-3+2.79
34Laith MarjanSouth Alabama4216-1794.1%490-1+3.10
35Ben SaulsPittsburgh4118-2185.7%585-6+4.86
36John LoveVirginia Tech4115-1883.3%572-4+1.97
37Kyler HalvorsenSan José State419-1464.3%450-0−2.44
38Trey SmackFlorida4114-1782.4%553-4+1.74
39Chris TennantKansas State4116-2080.0%511-2+0.91
40Luke DrzewieckiNew Mexico4113-1872.2%450-0−1.94
41Rece VerhoffMarshall4014-1973.7%511-1+0.07
42Colin KarhuLiberty4010-1376.9%470-0−0.18
43Atticus SappingtonOregon4014-1687.5%420-1+0.93
44Kyle KonrardyIowa State4021-2875.0%542-3+0.07
45Tabor AllenKansas4012-1580.0%470-0−0.38
46Lucas CarneiroWestern Kentucky3917-1894.4%546-6+4.12
47Will FerrinBYU3821-2487.5%542-3+3.22
48Kyle FerrieMississippi State3810-1283.3%470-0+0.18
49Drew StevensIowa3719-2286.4%544-7+3.23
50Gino GarciaTexas Tech3718-1994.7%531-2+3.27
51Michael Hayes IIWest Virginia3712-1392.3%521-1+2.47
52Morgan SuarezFlorida Atlantic378-1172.7%430-0−0.46
53Noah BurnetteNorth Carolina3715-2171.4%522-4−0.29
54Ethan SanchezOld Dominion3711-1291.7%531-2+1.44
55Damian RamosLSU3622-2781.5%501-2+1.59
56Dylan CunananToledo3613-1968.4%541-2−1.80
57Dylan LynchFresno State3613-1776.5%480-1+0.83
58Jai PatelRutgers3613-1776.5%490-2−0.21
59Ryan BarkerPenn State3612-1580.0%490-1+0.48
60Tanner CragunUtah State367-977.8%400-0+0.39
61David OlanoIllinois3517-2085.0%501-2+2.00
62Dragan KesichMinnesota3519-2673.1%533-6+0.73
63Gavin StewartGeorgia Southern3513-1681.3%531-2+0.93
64Matthew DennisWake Forest3416-2080.0%420-1+0.33
65Brock TaylorVanderbilt3418-2185.7%575-6+3.16
66Logan WardOklahoma State3412-1770.6%521-1−0.49
67Scott Taylor RenfroeTroy3411-1384.6%501-1+0.90
68Everett HayesOregon State3310-1566.7%551-3−0.85
69Blake CraigMissouri3322-3268.8%564-7−1.29
70Seth MorganTulsa3310-1471.4%470-0−0.85
71Todd PelinoDuke3315-2075.0%532-2+0.50
72Emmet KenneyStanford3214-1782.4%522-4+1.99
73Kansei MatsuzawaHawai'i3212-1675.0%410-0−1.37
74Noe RuelasJames Madison3214-1687.5%522-4+3.20
75Christian PavonSam Houston3113-2356.5%521-2−4.51
76Jonah DelangeUAB3121-2487.5%522-2+2.06
77Jordan NoyesColorado State3113-1872.2%602-5−0.14
78Nathanial VakosWisconsin3112-1963.2%533-3−2.53
79Kanoah VinesettNC State3118-2378.3%521-2+0.58
80Liam ConnorBoston College312-366.7%490-0−0.32
81Andrew ConradEast Carolina3110-1471.4%522-3+0.02
82Liam RickmanGeorgia State3014-1973.7%470-0−1.21
83Jack HowesMaryland3011-1668.8%480-3−0.50
84Jackson CourvilleBall State3011-1384.6%522-2+0.91
85Upton BellenfantBuffalo2914-1687.5%470-1+2.03
86Buck BuchananLouisiana Tech2913-2065.0%572-4−2.06
87Dom DziobanMiami (OH)2923-2785.2%511-2+2.59
88Jacob LurieMassachusetts2913-2161.9%450-2−2.33
89Tate SandellUTSA2916-1984.2%542-4+2.59
90Buzz FlabianoUTEP2810-1758.8%450-1−2.64
91Clune Van AndelArkansas State2820-2387.0%521-2+1.47
92Matthew KillamNevada283-560.0%360-0−0.80
93Towns McGoughAuburn275-1241.7%320-3−4.41
94Jesus GomezEastern Michigan2718-2378.3%572-4+1.57
95Grady GrossWashington2618-2669.2%450-2−2.19
96Max LarsonUL Monroe2614-1782.4%470-1+1.10
97Zeke RankinMiddle Tennessee269-1275.0%480-2−0.03
98Alex RaynorKentucky2615-1693.8%552-2+2.89
99Caden CostaMemphis268-1361.5%470-2−2.20
100Kanon WoodillNorthern Illinois2615-2365.2%501-2−1.47
101Dominic ZvadaMichigan2517-1894.4%567-7+4.82
102Grant ReddickUCF256-966.7%450-1−0.53
103John HoylandWyoming2515-1978.9%541-4+0.86
104Stephen RusnakCharlotte2511-11100.0%543-3+2.87
105Alejandro PradoFlorida International255-771.4%380-0−0.92
106Tristan MattsonCentral Michigan2516-1888.9%562-2+2.45
107Garrison SmithAkron2413-1681.3%490-0+1.25
108Matthew DaporeAir Force249-1560.0%450-1−2.40
109Parker LewisArizona State241-333.3%470-0−1.15
110Will BettridgeVirginia2418-2185.7%470-0+0.46
111Jacob BarnesTulane247-977.8%470-1+0.37
112Nathan HawksCincinnati2413-1776.5%553-4+0.70
113Cole BeckerUtah2318-2475.0%480-2+0.47
114Kyle RamseyArkansas237-1258.3%511-1−1.37
115Tyler LoopArizona2318-2378.3%626-9+3.26
116Abraham MontanoNew Mexico State2218-2378.3%595-8+2.53
117Matthew ShipleyArkansas227-977.8%552-2+0.41
118Jonathan KimMichigan State2219-2190.5%553-4+3.99
119Maddux TrujilloTemple2116-2272.7%645-8+1.87
120Tristian VandenbergMemphis217-977.8%430-0−0.23
121John HohlNebraska2110-1566.7%541-1−1.37
122Mateen BhaghaniUCLA2020-2483.3%573-5+1.74
123Austin WelchKennesaw State2014-1877.8%490-0+0.02
124Ian HersheyArizona State207-1258.3%470-1−2.01
125Jackson KennedySyracuse207-977.8%440-1−0.01
126Colton BoomerUCF193-650.0%501-2−1.15
127Zac YoakamNotre Dame182-540.0%420-0−1.75
128Zach LongBowling Green1812-1580.0%501-1+0.91
129Gabriel PlascenciaSan Diego State1813-1492.9%501-1+1.59
130Ethan HeadTulane184-580.0%380-0+0.01
131Sander SahaydakPenn State172-540.0%430-0−1.59
132Spencer PorathPurdue177-1163.6%450-0−2.45
133Zach SchmitOklahoma179-1090.0%561-1+1.50
134Jackson KleatherBowling Green176-966.7%450-1−0.88
135Brady DenaburgSyracuse163-650.0%330-0−1.92
136Jackson MooreApp State164-666.7%440-0−0.51
137Michael HughesApp State167-887.5%410-0+0.62
138Patrick DurkinTulane162-366.7%440-0−0.30
139Ryan CoeCalifornia1613-2161.9%544-7−1.76
140Ryan FitzgeraldFlorida State1513-1492.9%595-5+2.99
141Tim HornRice157-1163.6%470-0−1.83
142Will HryszkoKent State153-560.0%400-0−0.73
143Luca LombardoBoston College151-1100.0%390-0+0.27
144Chase AllenUTSA135-1050.0%350-1−2.66
145Enock GotaRice135-862.5%460-0−1.17
146Andrew BoyleOregon122-450.0%501-3−0.24
147Derek MorrisCalifornia1210-1376.9%460-0−0.48
148Jack MartinHouston128-1080.0%490-0+0.09
149Reese BurkhardtTexas Tech123-475.0%410-1+0.30
150Tristan AlvanoNebraska123-475.0%310-0−0.61
151Tyler KeltnerOklahoma127-977.8%501-1+0.50
152Ian VachonAuburn116-875.0%410-0−0.91
153Jadyn OhSyracuse112-540.0%320-0−1.82
154Luke AkersNorthwestern1110-1471.4%430-2−0.73
155Carston KiefferArizona State111-250.0%320-0−0.53
156Jack OlsenNorthwestern107-1070.0%460-0−0.58
157Kian AfrookhtehNevada92-2100.0%270-0+0.17
158Elliott NimrodUtah State93-742.9%501-2−2.02
159Noah PerezEast Carolina94-4100.0%420-0+0.69
160Andrew SteinSouthern Miss80-30.0%00-0−1.94
161Carter BrownCincinnati83-560.0%490-0−1.01
162Collin SmithNC State81-250.0%230-1−0.38
163Nathan TottenMarshall84-666.7%390-0−1.01
164Nick LopezSan Diego State81-333.3%290-0−1.60
165Liam BoydNorth Carolina71-1100.0%360-0+0.21
166Max LipinskiJames Madison71-250.0%350-0−0.50
167Robert CzeremchaFlorida International72-2100.0%360-0+0.40
168Connor GibbsSouthern Miss710-1376.9%593-4+1.07
169Chase GabrielFlorida International61-1100.0%420-0+0.30
170Andrew GlassKent State52-450.0%440-1−0.69
171Carson HolmerBall State52-2100.0%400-0+0.42
172Connor HawkinsBaylor50-10.0%00-1−0.54
173Kyle CunananCharlotte55-5100.0%310-0+0.44
174Abram MurrayMiami41-1100.0%380-0+0.25
175Joseph KimHouston42-450.0%440-0−1.02
176Alex McPhersonAuburn31-250.0%270-0−0.51
177Andre MeonoUNLV31-1100.0%360-0+0.20
178Ben FreehillPurdue32-450.0%400-0−1.09
179Nick ReedBuffalo31-333.3%220-1−1.06
180Cristiano RosaJames Madison31-1100.0%400-0+0.27
181Carter DavisFlorida Atlantic22-728.6%512-3−1.98
182Palmer DomschkeWestern Michigan20-10.0%00-0−0.58
183Blake GlessnerUCLA10-10.0%00-1−0.51
184Carson ZilmerNew Mexico State10-10.0%00-0−0.84
185Kellan McLaughlinMiami (OH)11-1100.0%410-0+0.30
186Marcello DiomedeNotre Dame10-10.0%00-1−0.48
187Nico GramaticaSouth Florida13-560.0%583-5+0.54

All 2024 College kicker rankings

Extra Points Made in other seasons: 2026 2025 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011

More 2024 College kicker leaderboards

Other 2024 College rankings

Loading the interactive stats…