FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2014 College Extra Points Made Leaders

Extra points made counts every successful point-after kick. It follows how many touchdowns a kicker's offense scored.

It is mostly a team stat; read it with extra point percentage. In 2014, Sean Nuernberger (79) led college football kickers in extra points made, ahead of Justin Haig (75) and Chris Callahan (70). 168 kickers qualify.

Final 2014 regular-season numbers, updated October 23, 2026.

RkPlayerTeamXPMFGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Sean NuernbergerOhio State7911-1861.1%490-0−1.59
2Justin HaigMarshall7516-2080.0%460-0+0.31
3Chris CallahanBaylor7016-2272.7%460-1−0.49
4Jaden OberkromTCU7022-2781.5%470-0+2.82
5Michael GeigerMichigan State6614-2263.6%420-0−1.56
6Garrett SchwettmanWestern Kentucky6316-2080.0%420-0+0.27
7Marshall MorganGeorgia6313-1872.2%531-1−0.09
8Dan GoodaleBoise State6215-2075.0%430-0−0.33
9Michael HunnicuttOklahoma6013-1872.2%440-0+0.42
10Harrison ButkerGeorgia Tech5811-1861.1%531-2−2.13
11James LangfordCalifornia5611-1764.7%470-2−0.24
12Jared RobertsColorado State5611-1861.1%532-3−1.65
13Trevor SamsonBYU5610-1283.3%410-0+0.40
14Drew BrownNebraska5512-1963.2%440-1−1.57
15Warren HarveyEast Carolina5512-1963.2%400-1−2.04
16Rafael GaglianoneWisconsin5517-2085.0%512-3+2.41
17Casey SkowronArizona5417-2568.0%490-0−1.51
18Daniel CarlsonAuburn5317-2085.0%460-0+1.17
19Josh LamboTexas A&M5312-1485.7%501-1+1.59
20Roberto AguayoFlorida State5325-2792.6%533-3+5.71
21Evan SobieskMississippi State5210-1283.3%450-0+0.46
22Jake ElliottMemphis5019-2965.5%532-6−0.68
23Andrew GantzCincinnati5015-1883.3%470-0+1.83
24Elliott FrySouth Carolina4817-2277.3%470-2+1.97
25John WallaceLouisville4815-1978.9%511-1+1.94
26Adam GriffithAlabama4812-1963.2%470-1−1.48
27Jeremiah DetmerToledo4817-2277.3%450-1−0.38
28Andrew HaldemanWestern Michigan4813-1681.3%440-0+1.10
29Kyle BrindzaNotre Dame4713-2259.1%480-1−2.24
30Ty LongUAB4713-1776.5%490-1+1.86
31Alex HanksGeorgia Southern4710-1471.4%450-0−1.28
32Cody ClarkMiddle Tennessee469-1560.0%420-0−1.88
33Ross MartinDuke4618-2090.0%490-0+3.29
34Chris BlewittPittsburgh4614-1973.7%490-0+1.09
35Zane GonzalezArizona State4619-2479.2%490-1+1.71
36Cameron Van WinkleWashington4520-2387.0%511-1+2.59
37Kody KroeningFresno State457-1163.6%440-0−1.36
38Andre HeidariUSC438-1080.0%532-2+0.97
39Jay MattoxUTEP4311-1384.6%470-0+0.75
40Ka'imi FairbairnUCLA4316-2080.0%470-1+0.94
41Ryan SantosoMinnesota4311-1668.8%521-2+0.40
42Zack RogersNew Mexico435-862.5%440-0−1.02
43Brent ZuzoNevada4313-1776.5%450-1+0.19
44Will ConantAir Force4218-2090.0%502-3+3.02
45Will OliverColorado4216-2176.2%490-0+0.99
46Niklas SadeNC State4210-1471.4%480-2+0.38
47Hunter StoverLouisiana4215-1883.3%380-1+0.74
48Nick DiazUtah State4212-1580.0%490-0+0.46
49Tyler TateBowling Green4221-2680.8%521-2+2.24
50Austin MacGinnisKentucky4121-2777.8%543-5+2.78
51Brad CraddockMaryland4118-1994.7%572-3+4.57
52Josh LambertWest Virginia4127-3675.0%554-5+3.51
53Quentin BreshearsWashington State419-1275.0%460-0−0.37
54Ryan BustinTexas Tech4110-1471.4%400-1−0.49
55Patrick ClarkeBuffalo416-1442.9%400-0−4.57
56Andrew BaggettMissouri4016-2369.6%522-4+0.49
57Ammon LakipClemson3919-2576.0%450-0+0.43
58Matt WoganOregon397-977.8%340-0−0.66
59Kyle BullardHouston3916-2369.6%511-1−0.05
60Ben GroganOklahoma State3819-2479.2%470-1+1.04
61Andy PhillipsUtah3822-2684.6%502-2+5.14
62Matthew McCraneKansas State3816-1794.1%532-2+3.40
63Jordan WilliamsonStanford3714-2070.0%511-1−0.03
64Trevor MooreNorth Texas3715-1788.2%470-0+2.19
65Kyle FedericoRutgers3714-1973.7%450-1+0.80
66Maxwell JohnsonNew Mexico State377-1258.3%410-1−2.48
67Aaron MedleyTennessee3619-2576.0%460-0+0.87
68Cole NettenIowa State3511-1478.6%470-0+0.73
69Wil LutzGeorgia State357-887.5%480-0+0.92
70Daniel GrochowskiArmy357-1353.8%521-1−1.61
71Nick WeilerNorth Carolina355-862.5%230-0−1.69
72Luke FergusonArkansas State358-1553.3%460-0−2.86
73Carl SalazarTulsa3412-1866.7%440-0−1.84
74Marshall KoehnIowa3412-1675.0%521-1+0.11
75Ian FryeVirginia3422-2781.5%470-3+1.65
76Scott SecorBall State3425-3083.3%551-2+3.59
77Brian EaveyCentral Michigan348-988.9%430-1+1.14
78Colby DelahoussayeLSU3411-1573.3%501-1−0.56
79Jonathan BarnesLouisiana Tech3412-1770.6%450-1+0.32
80Bentlee CritcherApp State347-1070.0%490-0−0.23
81Michael BadgleyMiami3312-1580.0%480-1+1.55
82Aidan SchneiderOregon328-988.9%420-0+0.85
83Jonathan LeivaUNLV3211-1764.7%460-0−1.87
84Paul GriggsPurdue3216-2080.0%533-3+2.53
85Austin GrebeNavy315-5100.0%450-0+1.48
86Donny HagemanSan Diego State3117-2181.0%490-0+0.98
87Stuart WilliamsWyoming3112-1770.6%501-2−0.04
88Kaleb PattersonMiami (OH)319-1369.2%521-1−0.91
89Will JohnsonTexas State3111-1573.3%490-1+0.32
90John HensonArkansas312-450.0%220-0−1.07
91Tyler WedelNorthern Illinois318-1553.3%450-0−3.45
92Austin JonesTemple3013-2259.1%470-1−3.16
93Ryan KayTroy3010-1471.4%470-1−0.25
94Francisco VelezFlorida3012-1485.7%400-0+0.60
95Joey SlyeVirginia Tech3016-2466.7%420-3−1.33
96Austin TaylorFlorida International2915-2075.0%430-0−0.54
97Nick RoseTexas2914-2070.0%511-1+0.60
98Matt WileMichigan2815-2171.4%480-1+0.94
99Tyler HaddenHawai'i2818-2378.3%410-0+1.11
100Austin LopezSan José State2712-2450.0%501-4−3.83
101Josiah YazdaniOhio2717-2665.4%460-1−1.90
102Robert SteinAkron2713-1681.3%460-1+1.37
103Shawn MoffittUCF2715-2171.4%470-1+0.13
104Austin RehkowIdaho2611-1764.7%470-2−1.56
105Ricky SegersOld Dominion262-366.7%260-0−0.64
106Jack MitchellNorthwestern2614-1877.8%460-0+0.35
107James FarrimondRice258-1172.7%400-0−0.38
108Kyle FischerLouisiana Tech255-955.6%511-2−0.84
109Matthew WymanKansas259-1560.0%430-1−1.44
110Sam FickenPenn State2423-2882.1%501-2+2.47
111Blake LucasMassachusetts242-450.0%340-0−0.92
112Griffin OakesIndiana2313-1872.2%580-1+0.12
113Justin MantonUL Monroe2320-2483.3%512-2+2.41
114Marvin KlossSouth Florida2313-1776.5%470-1+0.93
115Andrew FletcherOle Miss223-742.9%310-0−2.34
116Andrew DiRoccoTulane228-1553.3%420-0−3.48
117David ReisnerIllinois225-955.6%360-1−1.49
118Christian HaganNorthern Illinois216-875.0%400-0−0.43
119Tommy OpenshawVanderbilt218-1172.7%480-0+0.50
120Corey AcostaSouthern Miss2119-2576.0%522-3+2.47
121Gary WunderlichOle Miss205-683.3%470-1+1.24
122Nick SloanNavy203-837.5%350-0−2.85
123Aleem SunanonSouth Alabama2015-1883.3%460-0+1.55
124James HairstonRice194-850.0%350-0−1.46
125Mike WeaverWake Forest1915-1978.9%501-2+1.67
126Sean IannoUTSA1917-2181.0%531-2+0.93
127Bobby PuyolUConn199-1464.3%450-0+0.09
128Zach MaticsApp State181-520.0%310-0−2.49
129Garrett OwensOregon State1711-1384.6%460-1+0.98
130Jason DannTexas State171-425.0%310-0−1.88
131Adam McFainArkansas166-875.0%490-0−0.02
132Trevor RomaineOregon State168-988.9%490-0+1.89
133Taylor ZalewskiIllinois162-450.0%330-1−0.86
134Anthony MelchioriKent State1610-1855.6%430-1−3.46
135Dylan MulderEastern Michigan167-1070.0%430-1+0.01
136Thomas MooreNorth Carolina141-425.0%300-0−1.77
137Joey LauncefordBoston College144-4100.0%280-0+0.41
138Satchel ZifferOld Dominion134-666.7%460-0−0.54
139Logan LaurentMassachusetts134-666.7%310-0−0.76
140Aaron Del GrossoIndiana121-425.0%230-0−2.05
141Cody RademacherSMU129-1752.9%490-1−2.39
142Jarrett CerviOld Dominion121-250.0%410-0−0.40
143Cole MurphySyracuse1113-1681.3%502-2+1.35
144Jack CanteleKansas State115-955.6%430-0−1.14
145Logan SpryArkansas State112-2100.0%280-0+0.20
146Rodrigo QuirarteUCF104-666.7%370-0−0.87
147Mike KnollBoston College102-450.0%400-1−0.66
148Ryan NortonSyracuse94-757.1%380-0−1.36
149Gunnar RabornAlabama92-366.7%280-0−0.59
150Austin HardinFlorida87-1070.0%521-3+1.21
151Alex HowellBoston College85-1050.0%440-0−1.22
152Mick EllisIowa70-10.0%00-0−0.84
153Erik PowellWashington State62-540.0%250-1−1.76
154Matt GoudisMiami64-666.7%240-0−0.96
155Grant McLaurinSouth Alabama64-666.7%440-0−1.01
156Andy PappanastosOle Miss50-10.0%00-0−0.61
157Tom O'LearyAkron50-20.0%00-0−1.68
158Westin GravesMississippi State40-10.0%00-0−0.66
159Alex GaroutteArizona State31-1100.0%190-0+0.06
160Trent DomingueLSU22-366.7%310-0−0.36
161Tyler MayesTemple22-2100.0%260-0+0.23
162Ron ColuzziCentral Michigan20-20.0%00-0−1.53
163Davis PlowmanEast Carolina10-10.0%00-0−0.63
164Drew OehrleAir Force10-10.0%00-0−0.77
165Hayden LekaczVanderbilt10-10.0%00-0−0.66
166Matt WylieMassachusetts10-10.0%00-0−0.65
167Mauro BondiNebraska11-1100.0%450-0+0.44
168Michael CarrizosaSan José State10-20.0%00-0−1.83

All 2014 College kicker rankings

Extra Points Made in other seasons: 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2013 2012 2011

More 2014 College kicker leaderboards

Other 2014 College rankings

Loading the interactive stats…