FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2014 College 50-54 Yard Field Goals Leaders

Field goals from 50 to 54 yards made. This is the entry level of the long-range zone, and it is where most 50-plus attempts happen.

Compare with attempts under each number. In 2014, Paul Griggs (3) led college football kickers in 50-54 yard field goals, ahead of Roberto Aguayo (3) and Josh Lambert (3). 79 kickers qualify.

Final 2014 regular-season numbers, updated October 23, 2026.

RkPlayerTeam50-54 madeFGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Paul GriggsPurdue316-2080.0%533-3+2.53
2Roberto AguayoFlorida State325-2792.6%533-3+5.71
3Josh LambertWest Virginia327-3675.0%554-5+3.51
4Austin MacGinnisKentucky321-2777.8%543-5+2.78
5Andre HeidariUSC28-1080.0%532-2+0.97
6Andy PhillipsUtah222-2684.6%502-2+5.14
7Cole MurphySyracuse213-1681.3%502-2+1.35
8Jared RobertsColorado State211-1861.1%532-3−1.65
9Justin MantonUL Monroe220-2483.3%512-2+2.41
10Matthew McCraneKansas State216-1794.1%532-2+3.40
11Will ConantAir Force218-2090.0%502-3+3.02
12Andrew BaggettMissouri216-2369.6%522-4+0.49
13Corey AcostaSouthern Miss219-2576.0%522-3+2.47
14Rafael GaglianoneWisconsin217-2085.0%512-3+2.41
15Jake ElliottMemphis219-2965.5%532-6−0.68
16Cameron Van WinkleWashington120-2387.0%511-1+2.59
17Colby DelahoussayeLSU111-1573.3%501-1−0.56
18Daniel GrochowskiArmy17-1353.8%521-1−1.61
19John WallaceLouisville115-1978.9%511-1+1.94
20Jordan WilliamsonStanford114-2070.0%511-1−0.03
21Josh LamboTexas A&M112-1485.7%501-1+1.59
22Kaleb PattersonMiami (OH)19-1369.2%521-1−0.91
23Kyle BullardHouston116-2369.6%511-1−0.05
24Marshall KoehnIowa112-1675.0%521-1+0.11
25Marshall MorganGeorgia113-1872.2%531-1−0.09
26Nick RoseTexas114-2070.0%511-1+0.60
27Brad CraddockMaryland118-1994.7%572-3+4.57
28Harrison ButkerGeorgia Tech111-1861.1%531-2−2.13
29Kyle FischerLouisiana Tech15-955.6%511-2−0.84
30Mike WeaverWake Forest115-1978.9%501-2+1.67
31Nicolai BornandUNLV14-666.7%541-2+0.72
32Ryan SantosoMinnesota111-1668.8%521-2+0.40
33Sam FickenPenn State123-2882.1%501-2+2.47
34Sean IannoUTSA117-2181.0%531-2+0.93
35Stuart WilliamsWyoming112-1770.6%501-2−0.04
36Tyler TateBowling Green121-2680.8%521-2+2.24
37Austin HardinFlorida17-1070.0%521-3+1.21
38Austin LopezSan José State112-2450.0%501-4−3.83
39Adam GriffithAlabama012-1963.2%470-1−1.48
40Austin JonesTemple013-2259.1%470-1−3.16
41Austin RehkowIdaho011-1764.7%470-2−1.56
42Ben GroganOklahoma State019-2479.2%470-1+1.04
43Brent ZuzoNevada013-1776.5%450-1+0.19
44Brian EaveyCentral Michigan08-988.9%430-1+1.14
45Chris CallahanBaylor016-2272.7%460-1−0.49
46Cody RademacherSMU09-1752.9%490-1−2.39
47David ReisnerIllinois05-955.6%360-1−1.49
48Drew BrownNebraska012-1963.2%440-1−1.57
49Dylan MulderEastern Michigan07-1070.0%430-1+0.01
50Elliott FrySouth Carolina017-2277.3%470-2+1.97
51Erik PowellWashington State02-540.0%250-1−1.76
52Garrett OwensOregon State011-1384.6%460-1+0.98
53Gary WunderlichOle Miss05-683.3%470-1+1.24
54Griffin OakesIndiana013-1872.2%580-1+0.12
55Hunter StoverLouisiana015-1883.3%380-1+0.74
56Jake ThompsonUtah State00-40.0%00-1−2.14
57Jonathan BarnesLouisiana Tech012-1770.6%450-1+0.32
58Josiah YazdaniOhio017-2665.4%460-1−1.90
59Ka'imi FairbairnUCLA016-2080.0%470-1+0.94
60Kyle BrindzaNotre Dame013-2259.1%480-1−2.24
61Kyle FedericoRutgers014-1973.7%450-1+0.80
62Le'Vander LigginsUTEP00-10.0%00-1−0.45
63Marvin KlossSouth Florida013-1776.5%470-1+0.93
64Maxwell JohnsonNew Mexico State07-1258.3%410-1−2.48
65Michael BadgleyMiami012-1580.0%480-1+1.55
66Mike KnollBoston College02-450.0%400-1−0.66
67Robert SteinAkron013-1681.3%460-1+1.37
68Ryan BustinTexas Tech010-1471.4%400-1−0.49
69Ryan KayTroy010-1471.4%470-1−0.25
70Scott SecorBall State025-3083.3%551-2+3.59
71Shawn MoffittUCF015-2171.4%470-1+0.13
72Taylor ZalewskiIllinois02-450.0%330-1−0.86
73Trevor SimmsTulane00-10.0%00-1−0.45
74Warren HarveyEast Carolina012-1963.2%400-1−2.04
75Zane GonzalezArizona State019-2479.2%490-1+1.71
76James LangfordCalifornia011-1764.7%470-2−0.24
77Niklas SadeNC State010-1471.4%480-2+0.38
78Ian FryeVirginia022-2781.5%470-3+1.65
79Joey SlyeVirginia Tech016-2466.7%420-3−1.33

All 2014 College kicker rankings

50-54 Yard Field Goals in other seasons: 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2013 2012 2011

More 2014 College kicker leaderboards

Other 2014 College rankings

Loading the interactive stats…