FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2025 College 50-54 Yard Field Goals Leaders

Field goals from 50 to 54 yards made. This is the entry level of the long-range zone, and it is where most 50-plus attempts happen.

Compare with attempts under each number. In 2025, Trey Smack (4) led college football kickers in 50-54 yard field goals, ahead of Patrick Durkin (4) and Peyton Woodring (3). 115 kickers qualify.

Final 2025 regular-season numbers, updated October 23, 2026.

RkPlayerTeam50-54 madeFGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Trey SmackFlorida418-2281.8%565-6+2.59
2Patrick DurkinTulane423-2688.5%524-6+2.92
3Peyton WoodringGeorgia315-1693.8%533-3+3.31
4Tate SandellOklahoma323-2495.8%557-7+6.47
5Connor HawkinsBaylor318-2281.8%543-4+1.58
6Garrison RippaJacksonville State320-2774.1%523-4−0.09
7Noe RuelasUCF314-1593.3%543-4+3.62
8Tyler RoblesTexas State319-2190.5%503-4+2.52
9Will FerrinBYU322-2975.9%564-6−0.14
10Lorcan QuinnMarshall321-2680.8%554-6+0.65
11Clune Van AndelArkansas State319-2479.2%533-6+0.68
12Colton BoomerBoise State210-1471.4%502-2−0.89
13Gianni SpeticMemphis214-1877.8%553-3+1.01
14Luca LombardoBoston College216-1794.1%522-2+2.65
15Mateen BhaghaniUCLA216-2080.0%542-4+1.32
16Derek MorrisMassachusetts29-1560.0%533-5−0.87
17Drew StevensIowa220-2580.0%584-5+1.93
18Jackson KleatherBowling Green219-2286.4%563-5+3.20
19Max GilbertTennessee214-1877.8%532-3+0.91
20Michael Salgado-MedinaArizona219-3161.3%573-5−3.31
21Scott StarzykArkansas214-1877.8%532-3+0.71
22Spencer PorathPurdue215-1788.2%532-3+2.16
23Connor CalvertWake Forest218-2281.8%502-4+1.34
24Cooper RanvierLouisville221-2487.5%512-4+3.17
25Damian RamosLSU224-2885.7%522-4+3.14
26Gabriel PlascenciaSan Diego State219-2286.4%532-4+2.90
27Nico GramaticaSouth Florida217-2181.0%522-5+1.94
28Tony SternerLouisiana218-2572.0%553-6+0.27
29Andrew GlassNorthern Illinois110-1283.3%411-2+0.22
30Atticus SappingtonOregon115-1883.3%511-2+1.52
31Brock TaylorVanderbilt111-1291.7%511-1+2.09
32Caleb OjedaOregon State16-1346.2%531-1−2.87
33Carl HardinTemple111-1478.6%521-2+0.02
34Carter DavisMiami114-1687.5%531-1+1.96
35Chris FreemanUConn122-2588.0%501-1+2.51
36Christian PavonSam Houston18-1266.7%511-1−1.19
37Daniel KinneyKennesaw State17-887.5%501-1+0.52
38Dillon CurtisUtah110-1471.4%541-2−0.40
39Drew HendersonLouisiana Tech15-1050.0%511-1−2.20
40Isaiah HankinsColorado State15-1050.0%501-1−2.62
41Jack CassidyWestern Kentucky12-2100.0%552-2+1.29
42Jack HowesBuffalo114-1782.4%501-1+1.02
43Jai PatelRutgers113-1872.2%511-1−1.35
44Jay BillingsleyLiberty115-2075.0%501-1−0.54
45Jesus GomezArizona State121-2972.4%511-2−1.02
46Joe McFaddenNevada119-2576.0%501-2+0.46
47Kade HensleyWest Virginia110-1283.3%501-1+0.62
48Kansei MatsuzawaHawai'i125-2696.2%521-1+5.03
49Kyle FerrieMississippi State113-1681.3%552-2+1.56
50Kyle KonrardyIowa State114-1877.8%633-4+1.59
51Laith MarjanKansas114-1782.4%552-2+1.52
52Luis RodriguezKansas State113-1586.7%511-2+1.56
53Nate ReedDelaware116-2176.2%511-1−0.15
54Palmer DomschkeWestern Michigan113-1872.2%501-1−0.23
55Philippe LaforgeCoastal Carolina12-450.0%511-2−0.21
56Ryon SayeriUSC116-2080.0%541-1+0.75
57Braeden McAlisterGeorgia State12-728.6%602-3−2.11
58Dom DziobanMiami (OH)117-2085.0%511-3+2.15
59Ethan SanchezHouston120-2580.0%521-2+1.40
60Grady GrossWashington19-1275.0%511-2−0.36
61Jacob HathawayMiddle Tennessee111-1478.6%501-2+0.29
62John LoveVirginia Tech115-2075.0%562-4+0.59
63Kyle CunananNebraska116-1984.2%521-2+1.07
64Lucas CarneiroOle Miss122-2588.0%541-2+1.96
65Martin ConningtonMichigan State112-1675.0%501-3−0.88
66Mason ShipleyTexas118-2281.8%531-4+1.87
67Nick MazzieEast Carolina113-1586.7%501-2+1.66
68Noah GrantFlorida International114-1877.8%511-2−0.15
69Paddy McAteerTroy11-250.0%531-2−0.05
70Ramon VillelaUNLV114-1973.7%501-3−0.85
71Reagan TubbsAir Force17-977.8%521-2+0.15
72Rudy KessingerEastern Michigan117-2373.9%501-3+0.68
73Sam KeltnerSMU113-1968.4%511-2−0.48
74Stone HarringtonTexas Tech122-2781.5%583-4+2.49
75Jacob KauweKentucky113-1776.5%511-4+1.17
76Riley CallaghanOld Dominion18-1553.3%501-4−3.05
77Ryan HawkNew Mexico State116-2272.7%501-4−0.23
78Alex McPhersonAuburn020-2387.0%490-1+1.77
79Austin WelchOklahoma00-10.0%00-1−0.53
80Cade GrahamCentral Michigan014-1687.5%470-1+1.38
81Carlos ArreolaUTEP03-650.0%420-1−1.25
82Carson HolmerBall State03-742.9%230-1−2.52
83Collin RogersSMU01-333.3%430-1−0.23
84Connor GibbsAuburn00-10.0%00-1−0.56
85Conor TaltyAlabama013-2065.0%460-1−2.09
86Denis LynchSan José State08-1650.0%480-2−3.93
87Dylan CunananToledo08-1080.0%460-1+0.22
88Dylan LynchFresno State017-2277.3%430-2−0.59
89Enock GotaRice09-1275.0%490-2+0.72
90Jack StevensWashington State014-1687.5%490-1+2.32
91Jake WeinbergFlorida State012-1963.2%460-2−2.28
92Jayden FieldingOhio State016-1984.2%490-1+0.48
93John CannonWestern Kentucky014-1877.8%490-1+0.56
94John Hoyet ChanceLouisiana Tech04-757.1%551-3−0.86
95Keelan AndersonWyoming00-10.0%00-1−0.51
96Logan WardOklahoma State015-2075.0%490-2+0.85
97Mason LoveSouth Carolina00-10.0%00-1−0.51
98Mathias BrownSan José State04-757.1%460-1−1.15
99Nathanial VakosWisconsin07-1163.6%470-1−0.79
100Nico RadicicIndiana014-1593.3%460-1+1.11
101Nolan HauserClemson016-1984.2%500-1+1.12
102Oliver RobbinsMissouri03-475.0%490-1+0.26
103Reed HarradineSouthern Miss05-862.5%430-1−0.83
104Ryan BarkerPenn State015-1693.8%490-1+2.30
105Sam CarpenterPittsburgh01-333.3%240-1−1.26
106Seth MorganTulsa017-2181.0%490-1+1.03
107Towns McGoughAuburn00-10.0%00-1−0.53
108Will BettridgeVirginia022-2781.5%470-1+0.86
109Aidan BirrGeorgia Tech025-2889.3%551-3+2.56
110Brady DenaburgMinnesota014-2166.7%460-2−2.52
111DC PippinBall State05-683.3%470-2−0.73
112Erik SandvikWyoming06-1154.5%410-2−2.34
113Rece VerhoffNorth Carolina019-2382.6%571-3+2.44
114Yousef ObeidMissouri State014-2263.6%490-3+0.34
115Randy BondTexas A&M011-1861.1%490-3−2.14

All 2025 College kicker rankings

50-54 Yard Field Goals in other seasons: 2026 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011

More 2025 College kicker leaderboards

Other 2025 College rankings

Loading the interactive stats…