FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2025 College Extra Points Made Leaders

Extra points made counts every successful point-after kick. It follows how many touchdowns a kicker's offense scored.

It is mostly a team stat; read it with extra point percentage. In 2025, Nico Radicic (71) led college football kickers in extra points made, ahead of Kali Nguma (70) and Morgan Suarez (63). 171 kickers qualify.

Final 2025 regular-season numbers, updated October 23, 2026.

RkPlayerTeamXPMFGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Nico RadicicIndiana7114-1593.3%460-1+1.11
2Kali NgumaNorth Texas7012-1392.3%460-0+0.73
3Morgan SuarezJames Madison6312-1675.0%470-0+0.08
4Dillon CurtisUtah6310-1471.4%541-2−0.40
5Max GilbertTennessee6014-1877.8%532-3+0.91
6Nico GramaticaSouth Florida5817-2181.0%522-5+1.94
7Ramon VillelaUNLV5714-1973.7%501-3−0.85
8Brock TaylorVanderbilt5711-1291.7%511-1+2.09
9Grady GrossWashington549-1275.0%511-2−0.36
10Jayden FieldingOhio State5416-1984.2%490-1+0.48
11Chris FreemanUConn5122-2588.0%501-1+2.51
12Michael PetroUTSA5015-1883.3%450-0+0.20
13Peyton WoodringGeorgia5015-1693.8%533-3+3.31
14Todd PelinoDuke4914-1973.7%490-0−0.56
15Lucas CarneiroOle Miss4822-2588.0%541-2+1.96
16Nathan KirkwoodNavy4810-1190.9%480-0+1.11
17Will BettridgeVirginia4822-2781.5%470-1+0.86
18Tyler RoblesTexas State4819-2190.5%503-4+2.52
19Scott StarzykArkansas4714-1877.8%532-3+0.71
20Will FerrinBYU4722-2975.9%564-6−0.14
21Jake WeinbergFlorida State4612-1963.2%460-2−2.28
22Stephen RusnakCincinnati4613-1776.5%460-0−0.29
23Michael Salgado-MedinaArizona4619-3161.3%573-5−3.31
24Colton BoomerBoise State4510-1471.4%502-2−0.89
25Gianni SpeticMemphis4514-1877.8%553-3+1.01
26Atticus SappingtonOregon4415-1883.3%511-2+1.52
27Conor TaltyAlabama4413-2065.0%460-1−2.09
28Kanoah VinesettNC State444-580.0%380-0−0.24
29John CannonWestern Kentucky4314-1877.8%490-1+0.56
30Kyle CunananNebraska4316-1984.2%521-2+1.07
31Kyle FerrieMississippi State4313-1681.3%552-2+1.56
32Mason ShipleyTexas4318-2281.8%531-4+1.87
33Ryan BarkerPenn State4315-1693.8%490-1+2.30
34Aidan BirrGeorgia Tech4225-2889.3%551-3+2.56
35Dylan CunananToledo428-1080.0%460-1+0.22
36Luis RodriguezKansas State4213-1586.7%511-2+1.56
37Nate McCashlandTCU429-1275.0%410-0−1.16
38Ryon SayeriUSC4216-2080.0%541-1+0.75
39Tanner RinkerUtah State4213-1776.5%490-0+0.08
40Carter DavisMiami4114-1687.5%531-1+1.96
41David OlanoIllinois4117-2085.0%470-0+1.41
42Nick MazzieEast Carolina4113-1586.7%501-2+1.66
43Trey ButkowskiPittsburgh4119-2286.4%470-0+1.78
44Carl HardinTemple4011-1478.6%521-2+0.02
45Dominic ZvadaMichigan4015-2268.2%561-2−1.40
46Laith MarjanKansas4014-1782.4%552-2+1.52
47Erik SchmidtNotre Dame400-30.0%00-0−2.31
48Stone HarringtonTexas Tech4022-2781.5%583-4+2.49
49Tripp BryantGeorgia Southern3910-1283.3%460-0−0.02
50Ethan SanchezHouston3820-2580.0%521-2+1.40
51Garrison RippaJacksonville State3820-2774.1%523-4−0.09
52Britton WilliamsKennesaw State386-1154.5%440-0−2.30
53Lorcan QuinnMarshall3821-2680.8%554-6+0.65
54Scott Taylor RenfroeTroy389-1369.2%470-0−0.88
55Connor HawkinsBaylor3718-2281.8%543-4+1.58
56Kansei MatsuzawaHawai'i3725-2696.2%521-1+5.03
57Nate ReedDelaware3716-2176.2%511-1−0.15
58Nolan HauserClemson3716-1984.2%500-1+1.12
59Tony SternerLouisiana3718-2572.0%553-6+0.27
60Drew StevensIowa3720-2580.0%584-5+1.93
61Jai PatelRutgers3713-1872.2%511-1−1.35
62Garrison SmithFlorida Atlantic3616-1984.2%490-0+0.64
63Luke DrzewieckiNew Mexico3615-1693.8%460-0+2.07
64Randy BondTexas A&M3611-1861.1%490-3−2.14
65Robert MeyerMissouri3610-1471.4%400-0−1.08
66Cooper RanvierLouisville3621-2487.5%512-4+3.17
67Alex McPhersonAuburn3520-2387.0%490-1+1.77
68Chase MeyerCalifornia359-1275.0%450-0−0.18
69Luca LombardoBoston College3516-1794.1%522-2+2.65
70Palmer DomschkeWestern Michigan3513-1872.2%501-1−0.23
71Patrick DurkinTulane3523-2688.5%524-6+2.92
72Yousef ObeidMissouri State3514-2263.6%490-3+0.34
73Cade GrahamCentral Michigan3414-1687.5%470-1+1.38
74Dylan LynchFresno State3417-2277.3%430-2−0.59
75Jay BillingsleyLiberty3315-2075.0%501-1−0.54
76Sam KeltnerSMU3313-1968.4%511-2−0.48
77Jacob KauweKentucky3213-1776.5%511-4+1.17
78Tate SandellOklahoma3223-2495.8%557-7+6.47
79Clune Van AndelArkansas State3219-2479.2%533-6+0.68
80Dom DziobanMiami (OH)3217-2085.0%511-3+2.15
81Noe RuelasUCF3214-1593.3%543-4+3.62
82Riley CallaghanOld Dominion328-1553.3%501-4−3.05
83Brady DenaburgMinnesota3114-2166.7%460-2−2.52
84Creighton WilbanksSouthern Miss316-1060.0%520-0−1.49
85William JoyceSouth Carolina3112-1580.0%490-0+1.04
86Kade HensleyWest Virginia3110-1283.3%501-1+0.62
87Dawson JonesArmy3015-2075.0%480-0+0.35
88Dominic De FreitasApp State3019-2479.2%490-0+1.51
89Gabriel PlascenciaSan Diego State3019-2286.4%532-4+2.90
90Jack HowesBuffalo3014-1782.4%501-1+1.02
91Kian AfrookhtehCoastal Carolina3015-1788.2%440-0+1.26
92Will HryszkoKent State306-875.0%380-0−0.89
93Alejandro MataColorado309-1181.8%420-0−0.26
94Connor CalvertWake Forest2918-2281.8%502-4+1.34
95Jack StevensWashington State2914-1687.5%490-1+2.32
96Jesus GomezArizona State2921-2972.4%511-2−1.02
97Jonah DelangeUAB2910-1471.4%460-0−0.59
98Sean O'HaireMaryland2921-2487.5%490-1+1.67
99Rudy KessingerEastern Michigan2817-2373.9%501-3+0.68
100Jacob HathawayMiddle Tennessee2711-1478.6%501-2+0.29
101Seth MorganTulsa2717-2181.0%490-1+1.03
102Carlos ArreolaUTEP273-650.0%420-1−1.25
103Trey SmackFlorida2718-2281.8%565-6+2.59
104Drew HendersonLouisiana Tech275-1050.0%511-1−2.20
105Enock GotaRice269-1275.0%490-2+0.72
106Jackson KleatherBowling Green2619-2286.4%563-5+3.20
107Jacob MedinaAir Force263-650.0%310-0−2.00
108Martin ConningtonMichigan State2612-1675.0%501-3−0.88
109Isaiah HankinsColorado State255-1050.0%501-1−2.62
110John LoveVirginia Tech2515-2075.0%562-4+0.59
111Noah GrantFlorida International2514-1877.8%511-2−0.15
112Erik SandvikWyoming246-1154.5%410-2−2.34
113Spencer PorathPurdue2415-1788.2%532-3+2.16
114Damian RamosLSU2424-2885.7%522-4+3.14
115David DellenbachOhio232-450.0%330-0−1.06
116Mateen BhaghaniUCLA2216-2080.0%542-4+1.32
117Ryan HawkNew Mexico State2216-2272.7%501-4−0.23
118Tripp WoodySyracuse2212-1485.7%490-0+0.85
119Emmet KenneyStanford2116-2176.2%460-0−0.94
120Noah BurnetteNotre Dame215-683.3%480-0+0.27
121Joe McFaddenNevada2019-2576.0%501-2+0.46
122Rece VerhoffNorth Carolina2019-2382.6%571-3+2.44
123Andrew GlassNorthern Illinois2010-1283.3%411-2+0.22
124Hamilton DiBoyanSouth Alabama206-966.7%470-0−1.41
125Caleb OjedaOregon State196-1346.2%531-1−2.87
126Denis LynchSan José State198-1650.0%480-2−3.93
127Nathanial VakosWisconsin197-1163.6%470-1−0.79
128Jared ZirkelTexas A&M194-666.7%390-0−0.94
129Kyle KonrardyIowa State1914-1877.8%633-4+1.59
130Jack OlsenNorthwestern1818-2090.0%410-0+1.29
131Logan WardOklahoma State1715-2075.0%490-2+0.85
132Christian PavonSam Houston168-1266.7%511-1−1.19
133Nathanial EichnerOld Dominion166-875.0%320-0−0.96
134Brack PeacockOhio163-650.0%440-0−1.68
135Liam BoydCharlotte159-1275.0%420-0−0.98
136Upton BellenfantTexas Tech156-6100.0%330-0+0.57
137Carson HolmerBall State143-742.9%230-1−2.52
138Reagan TubbsAir Force147-977.8%521-2+0.15
139Reed HarradineSouthern Miss145-862.5%430-1−0.83
140Gage HurychOregon130-10.0%00-0−0.67
141Liam RickmanGeorgia State135-955.6%470-0−2.14
142Davis LittleSouth Alabama131-1100.0%230-0+0.06
143Chase SmithIowa State122-366.7%380-0−0.42
144Collin RogersSMU121-333.3%430-1−0.23
145Robert CzeremchaFlorida International122-366.7%390-0−0.20
146Derek MorrisMassachusetts129-1560.0%533-5−0.87
147Luke StaggUL Monroe112-450.0%440-0−0.75
148Matthew SchrammAkron1111-1291.7%480-0+1.71
149Owen WileyAkron114-1040.0%390-0−3.41
150Mathias BrownSan José State104-757.1%460-1−1.15
151Bert AuburnMiami81-1100.0%310-0+0.13
152Braeden McAlisterGeorgia State72-728.6%602-3−2.11
153Kyle LemmermannTCU62-2100.0%330-0+0.30
154RJ LopezSam Houston63-650.0%400-1−1.51
155Sam CarpenterPittsburgh61-333.3%240-1−1.26
156Daniel KinneyKennesaw State57-887.5%501-1+0.52
157Canaan MooreBoise State41-250.0%350-0−0.75
158David BarkerNew Mexico State43-3100.0%460-0+0.59
159Blake CraigMissouri32-2100.0%551-1+0.94
160John Hoyet ChanceLouisiana Tech34-757.1%551-3−0.86
161Nick KonieczynskiNC State31-333.3%290-0−1.26
162DC PippinBall State35-683.3%470-2−0.73
163Brayden BeckLiberty21-250.0%320-0−0.62
164Chase AllenRice21-1100.0%450-0+0.31
165Dane PizzaroRutgers20-10.0%00-1−0.46
166Luke AkersNorthwestern23-3100.0%350-0+0.31
167Oliver RobbinsMissouri23-475.0%490-1+0.26
168Cameron SmithOregon State10-10.0%00-0−0.63
169Mason LoveSouth Carolina10-10.0%00-1−0.51
170Philippe LaforgeCoastal Carolina12-450.0%511-2−0.21
171Nick KellerLouisville12-450.0%572-30.00

All 2025 College kicker rankings

Extra Points Made in other seasons: 2026 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011

More 2025 College kicker leaderboards

Other 2025 College rankings

Loading the interactive stats…