FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2014 College 30-39 Yard Field Goals Leaders

Field goals from 30 to 39 yards made. These are the kicks a team expects its kicker to make, so the count shows how often his offense settles for field goals.

Look at attempts as well as makes, shown under each number. In 2014, Aaron Medley (12) led college football kickers in 30-39 yard field goals, ahead of Scott Secor (10) and Roberto Aguayo (9). 154 kickers qualify.

Final 2014 regular-season numbers, updated October 23, 2026.

RkPlayerTeam30-39 madeFGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Aaron MedleyTennessee1219-2576.0%460-0+0.87
2Scott SecorBall State1025-3083.3%551-2+3.59
3Roberto AguayoFlorida State925-2792.6%533-3+5.71
4Austin MacGinnisKentucky921-2777.8%543-5+2.78
5Tyler TateBowling Green921-2680.8%521-2+2.24
6Ben GroganOklahoma State819-2479.2%470-1+1.04
7Michael HunnicuttOklahoma813-1872.2%440-0+0.42
8Mike WeaverWake Forest815-1978.9%501-2+1.67
9Tyler HaddenHawai'i818-2378.3%410-0+1.11
10Warren HarveyEast Carolina812-1963.2%400-1−2.04
11Chris CallahanBaylor816-2272.7%460-1−0.49
12Casey SkowronArizona817-2568.0%490-0−1.51
13Corey AcostaSouthern Miss719-2576.0%522-3+2.47
14Hunter StoverLouisiana715-1883.3%380-1+0.74
15Cameron Van WinkleWashington720-2387.0%511-1+2.59
16Will ConantAir Force718-2090.0%502-3+3.02
17Garrett SchwettmanWestern Kentucky716-2080.0%420-0+0.27
18Justin HaigMarshall716-2080.0%460-0+0.31
19Justin MantonUL Monroe720-2483.3%512-2+2.41
20Sam FickenPenn State723-2882.1%501-2+2.47
21Shawn MoffittUCF715-2171.4%470-1+0.13
22Will OliverColorado716-2176.2%490-0+0.99
23Michael GeigerMichigan State714-2263.6%420-0−1.56
24Kyle BullardHouston716-2369.6%511-1−0.05
25Ian FryeVirginia622-2781.5%470-3+1.65
26Andy PhillipsUtah622-2684.6%502-2+5.14
27Cole NettenIowa State611-1478.6%470-0+0.73
28Drew BrownNebraska612-1963.2%440-1−1.57
29Jaden OberkromTCU622-2781.5%470-0+2.82
30Jordan WilliamsonStanford614-2070.0%511-1−0.03
31Ka'imi FairbairnUCLA616-2080.0%470-1+0.94
32Zane GonzalezArizona State619-2479.2%490-1+1.71
33Ammon LakipClemson619-2576.0%450-0+0.43
34Andrew BaggettMissouri616-2369.6%522-4+0.49
35John WallaceLouisville615-1978.9%511-1+1.94
36Colby DelahoussayeLSU511-1573.3%501-1−0.56
37Matthew McCraneKansas State516-1794.1%532-2+3.40
38Ross MartinDuke518-2090.0%490-0+3.29
39Sean IannoUTSA517-2181.0%531-2+0.93
40Stuart WilliamsWyoming512-1770.6%501-2−0.04
41Andrew GantzCincinnati515-1883.3%470-0+1.83
42Chris BlewittPittsburgh514-1973.7%490-0+1.09
43Dan GoodaleBoise State515-2075.0%430-0−0.33
44Elliott FrySouth Carolina517-2277.3%470-2+1.97
45Griffin OakesIndiana513-1872.2%580-1+0.12
46Jake ElliottMemphis519-2965.5%532-6−0.68
47Kyle FedericoRutgers514-1973.7%450-1+0.80
48Matt WileMichigan515-2171.4%480-1+0.94
49Trevor RomaineOregon State58-988.9%490-0+1.89
50Ty LongUAB513-1776.5%490-1+1.86
51Will JohnsonTexas State511-1573.3%490-1+0.32
52Austin LopezSan José State512-2450.0%501-4−3.83
53Donny HagemanSan Diego State517-2181.0%490-0+0.98
54Francisco VelezFlorida512-1485.7%400-0+0.60
55Greg JosephFlorida Atlantic511-1668.8%430-0−0.89
56Jared RobertsColorado State511-1861.1%532-3−1.65
57Matthew WymanKansas59-1560.0%430-1−1.44
58Kyle BrindzaNotre Dame513-2259.1%480-1−2.24
59Austin JonesTemple513-2259.1%470-1−3.16
60Aidan SchneiderOregon48-988.9%420-0+0.85
61Alex HanksGeorgia Southern410-1471.4%450-0−1.28
62James HairstonRice44-850.0%350-0−1.46
63James LangfordCalifornia411-1764.7%470-2−0.24
64Josh LamboTexas A&M412-1485.7%501-1+1.59
65Marvin KlossSouth Florida413-1776.5%470-1+0.93
66Robert SteinAkron413-1681.3%460-1+1.37
67Ryan SantosoMinnesota411-1668.8%521-2+0.40
68Tommy OpenshawVanderbilt48-1172.7%480-0+0.50
69Bentlee CritcherApp State47-1070.0%490-0−0.23
70Jonathan BarnesLouisiana Tech412-1770.6%450-1+0.32
71Josh LambertWest Virginia427-3675.0%554-5+3.51
72Marshall MorganGeorgia413-1872.2%531-1−0.09
73Rafael GaglianoneWisconsin417-2085.0%512-3+2.41
74Trevor MooreNorth Texas415-1788.2%470-0+2.19
75Trevor SamsonBYU410-1283.3%410-0+0.40
76Aleem SunanonSouth Alabama415-1883.3%460-0+1.55
77Carl SalazarTulsa412-1866.7%440-0−1.84
78Joey SlyeVirginia Tech416-2466.7%420-3−1.33
79Josiah YazdaniOhio417-2665.4%460-1−1.90
80Nick RoseTexas414-2070.0%511-1+0.60
81Andrew HaldemanWestern Michigan313-1681.3%440-0+1.10
82Austin HardinFlorida37-1070.0%521-3+1.21
83Brad CraddockMaryland318-1994.7%572-3+4.57
84Christian HaganNorthern Illinois36-875.0%400-0−0.43
85Daniel CarlsonAuburn317-2085.0%460-0+1.17
86Garrett OwensOregon State311-1384.6%460-1+0.98
87Paul GriggsPurdue316-2080.0%533-3+2.53
88Rodrigo QuirarteUCF34-666.7%370-0−0.87
89Adam McFainArkansas36-875.0%490-0−0.02
90Austin RehkowIdaho311-1764.7%470-2−1.56
91Cody ClarkMiddle Tennessee39-1560.0%420-0−1.88
92Evan SobieskMississippi State310-1283.3%450-0+0.46
93Jack MitchellNorthwestern314-1877.8%460-0+0.35
94Jay MattoxUTEP311-1384.6%470-0+0.75
95Jonathan LeivaUNLV311-1764.7%460-0−1.87
96Michael BadgleyMiami312-1580.0%480-1+1.55
97Quentin BreshearsWashington State39-1275.0%460-0−0.37
98Ryan BustinTexas Tech310-1471.4%400-1−0.49
99Adam GriffithAlabama312-1963.2%470-1−1.48
100Andre HeidariUSC38-1080.0%532-2+0.97
101Bobby PuyolUConn39-1464.3%450-0+0.09
102Cole MurphySyracuse313-1681.3%502-2+1.35
103Nick DiazUtah State312-1580.0%490-0+0.46
104Andrew DiRoccoTulane38-1553.3%420-0−3.48
105Austin TaylorFlorida International315-2075.0%430-0−0.54
106Kody KroeningFresno State37-1163.6%440-0−1.36
107Tyler WedelNorthern Illinois38-1553.3%450-0−3.45
108Alex HowellBoston College25-1050.0%440-0−1.22
109Austin GrebeNavy25-5100.0%450-0+1.48
110Blake LucasMassachusetts22-450.0%340-0−0.92
111Brian EaveyCentral Michigan28-988.9%430-1+1.14
112Gary WunderlichOle Miss25-683.3%470-1+1.24
113Grant McLaurinSouth Alabama24-666.7%440-0−1.01
114Jack CanteleKansas State25-955.6%430-0−1.14
115James FarrimondRice28-1172.7%400-0−0.38
116Jeremiah DetmerToledo217-2277.3%450-1−0.38
117Ryan NortonSyracuse24-757.1%380-0−1.36
118Logan LaurentMassachusetts24-666.7%310-0−0.76
119David ReisnerIllinois25-955.6%360-1−1.49
120Matt WoganOregon27-977.8%340-0−0.66
121Nick SloanNavy23-837.5%350-0−2.85
122Niklas SadeNC State210-1471.4%480-2+0.38
123Anthony MelchioriKent State210-1855.6%430-1−3.46
124Harrison ButkerGeorgia Tech211-1861.1%531-2−2.13
125Patrick ClarkeBuffalo26-1442.9%400-0−4.57
126Daniel GrochowskiArmy17-1353.8%521-1−1.61
127Dylan MulderEastern Michigan17-1070.0%430-1+0.01
128Nicolai BornandUNLV14-666.7%541-2+0.72
129Wil LutzGeorgia State17-887.5%480-0+0.92
130Zack RogersNew Mexico15-862.5%440-0−1.02
131Ryan KayTroy110-1471.4%470-1−0.25
132Taylor ZalewskiIllinois12-450.0%330-1−0.86
133Thomas MooreNorth Carolina11-425.0%300-0−1.77
134Trent DomingueLSU12-366.7%310-0−0.36
135Andrew FletcherOle Miss13-742.9%310-0−2.34
136Brent ZuzoNevada113-1776.5%450-1+0.19
137Jason DannTexas State11-425.0%310-0−1.88
138Maxwell JohnsonNew Mexico State17-1258.3%410-1−2.48
139Zach MaticsApp State11-520.0%310-0−2.49
140Cody RademacherSMU19-1752.9%490-1−2.39
141Aaron Del GrossoIndiana01-425.0%230-0−2.05
142Drew OehrleAir Force00-10.0%00-0−0.77
143Gunnar RabornAlabama02-366.7%280-0−0.59
144Jarrett CerviOld Dominion01-250.0%410-0−0.40
145Josh OrneNorthern Illinois00-10.0%00-0−0.81
146Matt GoudisMiami04-666.7%240-0−0.96
147Matt WylieMassachusetts00-10.0%00-0−0.65
148Mike KnollBoston College02-450.0%400-1−0.66
149Tom O'LearyAkron00-20.0%00-0−1.68
150Erik PowellWashington State02-540.0%250-1−1.76
151Kaleb PattersonMiami (OH)09-1369.2%521-1−0.91
152Luke FergusonArkansas State08-1553.3%460-0−2.86
153Nick WeilerNorth Carolina05-862.5%230-0−1.69
154Marshall KoehnIowa012-1675.0%521-1+0.11

All 2014 College kicker rankings

30-39 Yard Field Goals in other seasons: 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2013 2012 2011

More 2014 College kicker leaderboards

Other 2014 College rankings

Loading the interactive stats…