FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2024 College Clutch Field Goal Percentage Leaders

The share of clutch kicks (fourth quarter or overtime, within eight points) that a kicker made. The samples are small, so this number moves a lot from season to season.

Treat it as a story, not a skill rating. Attempts are shown under each percentage. In 2024, Dom Dzioban (100.0%) led college football kickers in clutch field goal percentage, ahead of Kanon Woodill (100.0%) and Kenneth Almendares (100.0%). 41 kickers qualify (minimum 3 clutch attempts). The median qualified kicker had 75.0%.

Final 2024 regular-season numbers, updated October 23, 2026.

RkPlayerTeamClutch %FGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Dom DziobanMiami (OH)100.0%23-2785.2%511-2+2.59
2Kanon WoodillNorthern Illinois100.0%15-2365.2%501-2−1.47
3Kenneth AlmendaresLouisiana100.0%27-2993.1%532-4+4.75
4Luka ZurakWestern Michigan100.0%10-1283.3%450-1+0.66
5Atticus SappingtonOregon100.0%14-1687.5%420-1+0.93
6John HoylandWyoming100.0%15-1978.9%541-4+0.86
7Jonathan KimMichigan State100.0%19-2190.5%553-4+3.99
8Noah BurnetteNorth Carolina100.0%15-2171.4%522-4−0.29
9Randy BondTexas A&M100.0%19-2286.4%552-3+2.79
10Andrew ConradEast Carolina100.0%10-1471.4%522-3+0.02
11Ben SaulsPittsburgh100.0%18-2185.7%585-6+4.86
12Bert AuburnTexas100.0%14-2166.7%490-2−1.28
13Emmet KenneyStanford100.0%14-1782.4%522-4+1.99
14Gino GarciaTexas Tech100.0%18-1994.7%531-2+3.27
15Maddux TrujilloTemple100.0%16-2272.7%645-8+1.87
16Upton BellenfantBuffalo100.0%14-1687.5%470-1+2.03
17Will FerrinBYU100.0%21-2487.5%542-3+3.22
18Jackson CourvilleBall State80.0%11-1384.6%522-2+0.91
19Austin WelchKennesaw State75.0%14-1877.8%490-0+0.02
20Christian PavonSam Houston75.0%13-2356.5%521-2−4.51
21Dragan KesichMinnesota75.0%19-2673.1%533-6+0.73
22Jesus GomezEastern Michigan75.0%18-2378.3%572-4+1.57
23Mateen BhaghaniUCLA75.0%20-2483.3%573-5+1.74
24Buck BuchananLouisiana Tech71.4%13-2065.0%572-4−2.06
25Kyle KonrardyIowa State71.4%21-2875.0%542-3+0.07
26Kyle RamseyArkansas66.7%7-1258.3%511-1−1.37
27Caden DavisOle Miss66.7%23-2882.1%572-4+2.34
28Clune Van AndelArkansas State66.7%20-2387.0%521-2+1.47
29Grady GrossWashington66.7%18-2669.2%450-2−2.19
30Isaiah HankinsBaylor66.7%13-1776.5%512-4+1.14
31Jack OlsenNorthwestern66.7%7-1070.0%460-0−0.58
32Matthew DennisWake Forest66.7%16-2080.0%420-1+0.33
33Todd PelinoDuke62.5%15-2075.0%532-2+0.50
34Alex HerreraSouth Carolina50.0%14-1973.7%460-1+0.20
35Kyle LemmermannTCU50.0%13-2065.0%480-1−2.24
36Brock TaylorVanderbilt40.0%18-2185.7%575-6+3.16
37Blake CraigMissouri33.3%22-3268.8%564-7−1.29
38Mason ShipleyTexas State33.3%12-1675.0%602-3+0.11
39Michael LantzUSC25.0%14-2070.0%541-2−1.63
40Ryan CoeCalifornia25.0%13-2161.9%544-7−1.76
41Buzz FlabianoUTEP20.0%10-1758.8%450-1−2.64

All 2024 College kicker rankings

Clutch Field Goal Percentage in other seasons: 2026 2025 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011

More 2024 College kicker leaderboards

Other 2024 College rankings

Loading the interactive stats…