FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2011 College Clutch Field Goal Percentage Leaders

The share of clutch kicks (fourth quarter or overtime, within eight points) that a kicker made. The samples are small, so this number moves a lot from season to season.

Treat it as a story, not a skill rating. Attempts are shown under each percentage. In 2011, Randy Bullock (100.0%) led college football kickers in clutch field goal percentage, ahead of Danny Hrapmann (100.0%) and Jack Griffin (100.0%). 29 kickers qualify (minimum 3 clutch attempts). The median qualified kicker had 66.7%.

Final 2011 regular-season numbers, updated October 23, 2026.

RkPlayerTeamClutch %FGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Randy BullockTexas A&M100.0%25-2986.2%521-2+4.76
2Danny HrapmannSouthern Miss100.0%22-3171.0%490-2+0.39
3Jack GriffinFlorida International100.0%20-2290.9%460-1+1.24
4Steven SchottBall State100.0%15-1883.3%440-0−0.10
5Brett BaerLouisiana100.0%16-1888.9%490-0+2.69
6Dan ConroyMichigan State100.0%15-2171.4%502-5+0.33
7Drew BasilOhio State100.0%15-1788.2%470-1+2.14
8Mathew SimsNorthern Illinois100.0%18-2185.7%440-1+1.74
9Anthony CanteleKansas State83.3%17-2181.0%541-1+0.90
10Carson WiggsPurdue80.0%16-2176.2%532-3+0.65
11Matt WellerOhio75.0%24-3275.0%490-2+0.29
12Quinn SharpOklahoma State75.0%20-2387.0%460-0+1.52
13Ross KrautmanSyracuse71.4%15-1978.9%400-0−0.66
14San San TeRutgers66.7%18-2766.7%502-5−1.90
15Josh ThompsonUtah State66.7%6-966.7%430-0−0.86
16Matt NelsonLouisiana Tech66.7%14-1973.7%470-0−0.49
17Tony MilianoCincinnati66.7%16-2272.7%480-0−0.43
18Tyler BitancurtWest Virginia66.7%16-2176.2%450-0−0.29
19Zach GuyerIowa State66.7%9-1181.8%430-0+0.09
20Alan GendreauMiddle Tennessee60.0%6-1154.5%420-0−1.78
21Coleman PetersenUtah60.0%17-2470.8%480-0+0.53
22Jon TeagueNavy60.0%10-1376.9%541-1+0.16
23Abelardo PerezSan Diego State50.0%5-1338.5%420-0−3.88
24Jimmy NewmanWake Forest50.0%16-2080.0%460-0+0.46
25Dakota WarrenUTEP33.3%13-2161.9%470-1−1.94
26Nate FreeseBoston College33.3%10-1662.5%521-1−1.17
27Robert RandolphVirginia33.3%15-2268.2%480-1−1.37
28Alex GaroutteArizona State25.0%14-2166.7%490-0−1.01
29Will SnyderwineDuke25.0%8-1650.0%400-2−4.61

All 2011 College kicker rankings

Clutch Field Goal Percentage in other seasons: 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012

More 2011 College kicker leaderboards

Other 2011 College rankings

Loading the interactive stats…