FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2015 College Field Goals Made Leaders

Field goals made is the plain count of kicks that went through the uprights. It rewards volume as well as accuracy: a kicker on an offense that stalls near midfield gets more chances than one on a team that scores touchdowns.

Read it beside attempts and field goal percentage. Two kickers with the same total can be very different players. In 2015, Michael Badgley (25) led college football kickers in field goals made, ahead of Andy Phillips (23) and Austin Rehkow (23). 174 kickers qualify.

Final 2015 regular-season numbers, updated October 23, 2026.

RkPlayerTeamFGMFGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Michael BadgleyMiami2525-3083.3%571-3+2.96
2Andy PhillipsUtah2323-2785.2%531-1+4.32
3Austin RehkowIdaho2323-2785.2%480-1+2.46
4Ross MartinDuke2323-2785.2%533-3+3.45
5Tyler RausaBoise State2323-2882.1%511-4+3.51
6Greg HuegelClemson2222-2588.0%470-0+3.22
7Griffin OakesIndiana2222-2588.0%511-1+3.46
8Daniel CarlsonAuburn2222-2684.6%564-5+3.54
9Jake ElliottMemphis2222-2684.6%521-1+3.26
10Zane GonzalezArizona State2222-2975.9%450-3−0.52
11Taylor BertoletTexas A&M2222-3073.3%555-9+2.22
12Andrew GantzCincinnati2121-2777.8%512-5+2.03
13Joey SlyeVirginia Tech2121-2875.0%480-3+3.30
14Adam GriffithAlabama2121-2972.4%552-2−1.07
15Aidan SchneiderOregon2020-2290.9%410-0+2.34
16Ka'imi FairbairnUCLA2020-2387.0%602-3+3.41
17Roberto AguayoFlorida State2020-2387.0%511-1+2.46
18Austin JonesTemple2020-2580.0%410-1+1.74
19Drew BrownNebraska2020-2676.9%501-3+2.93
20Elliott FrySouth Carolina2020-2871.4%522-5+0.50
21Aaron MedleyTennessee2020-2969.0%470-3−0.76
22Nick WeilerNorth Carolina1919-2286.4%480-0+3.08
23Jonathan BarnesLouisiana Tech1818-2281.8%501-1+1.70
24Erik PowellWashington State1818-2475.0%470-1+1.21
25Josh LambertWest Virginia1818-2572.0%511-3−0.10
26Jack MitchellNorthwestern1818-2669.2%490-0−1.44
27Jameson VestToledo1818-2669.2%440-1−2.21
28Greg JosephFlorida Atlantic1818-2766.7%480-1−1.85
29Diego GonzalezColorado1818-2962.1%522-3−3.24
30Conrad UkropinaStanford1717-1989.5%521-1+3.12
31Casey SkowronArizona1717-2085.0%480-0+2.82
32Jaden OberkromTCU1717-2181.0%573-3+2.47
33Austin SeibertOklahoma1717-2277.3%460-0+0.67
34Donny HagemanSan Diego State1717-2277.3%542-3+0.90
35Gary WunderlichOle Miss1717-2277.3%480-0−0.25
36Ian FryeVirginia1717-2277.3%480-0+0.80
37Marshall MorganGeorgia1717-2470.8%470-0−1.42
38Aleem SunanonSouth Alabama1616-1888.9%490-0+2.66
39Matt AndersonCalifornia1616-1984.2%480-0+1.00
40Andrew BaggettMissouri1616-2080.0%410-1+0.65
41Andrew HaldemanWestern Michigan1616-2080.0%480-0+0.45
42Kenny AllenMichigan1616-2080.0%470-0+0.94
43Morgan HageeBall State1616-2176.2%450-1+0.25
44Cole MurphySyracuse1616-2272.7%490-1−0.71
45Brian EaveyCentral Michigan1616-2369.6%480-2−0.35
46Redford JonesTulsa1616-2466.7%460-0−2.16
47Taylor ZalewskiIllinois1616-2564.0%511-4−0.17
48Bobby PuyolUConn1515-1788.2%450-0+1.84
49Justin YoonNotre Dame1515-1788.2%521-1+2.25
50Jay MattoxUTEP1515-1978.9%501-2+1.17
51Jed SolomonTroy1515-1978.9%440-1−0.06
52Marshall KoehnIowa1515-1978.9%571-1+2.03
53Ryan SantosoMinnesota1515-1978.9%501-3+2.07
54John WallaceLouisville1515-2075.0%501-3+0.69
55Emilio NadelmanSouth Florida1515-2171.4%490-0+0.29
56Nick SmithMarshall1515-2171.4%420-0−0.36
57Chris BlewittPittsburgh1515-2268.2%562-4+0.04
58Rafael GaglianoneWisconsin1515-2462.5%490-3−0.41
59Garrett SchwettmanWestern Kentucky1414-1593.3%460-0+2.51
60Brent ZuzoNevada1414-1687.5%470-2+1.64
61Clayton HatfieldTexas Tech1414-1687.5%511-2+2.62
62Trevor SamsonBYU1414-1687.5%450-0+1.90
63Westin GravesMississippi State1414-1782.4%440-1+1.44
64Ben GroganOklahoma State1414-1877.8%430-0+0.07
65Christian HaganNorthern Illinois1414-1877.8%521-1+1.28
66Cole NettenIowa State1414-1973.7%511-1+0.43
67Josiah YazdaniOhio1414-2070.0%501-1−0.37
68Blake BrewerCharlotte1414-2751.9%561-3−4.83
69Zach MaticsApp State1313-1492.9%513-4+3.54
70Alex WoodUSC1313-1776.5%430-0−0.27
71Austin MacGinnisKentucky1313-1776.5%480-1+0.95
72Cameron Van WinkleWashington1313-1776.5%490-0+1.13
73Matthew WrightUCF1313-1776.5%480-0+0.75
74Nick RoseTexas1313-1776.5%531-3+1.00
75Trent DomingueLSU1313-1776.5%450-1+0.14
76Adam MitchesonBuffalo1313-1968.4%460-0−1.36
77Wyatt BryanColorado State1313-1968.4%440-1−1.87
78Jack CanteleKansas State1212-1485.7%440-0+1.51
79Kyle FedericoRutgers1212-1675.0%480-0+0.08
80Nicolai BornandUNLV1212-1770.6%511-2−0.32
81Robert SteinAkron1212-1866.7%501-1−0.96
82Michael GeigerMichigan State1212-1963.2%470-2−2.00
83Tommy OpenshawVanderbilt1212-1963.2%490-1−1.25
84Wil LutzGeorgia State1212-1963.2%502-4−1.25
85Austin GrebeNavy1111-1384.6%440-0+0.81
86Cody ClarkMiddle Tennessee1111-1573.3%460-0+0.58
87Garrett OwensOregon State1111-1573.3%501-1+0.54
88Dylan MulderEastern Michigan1111-1764.7%554-5+1.19
89Mike WeaverWake Forest1111-1861.1%470-3−1.87
90Luke StrebelAir Force1010-1190.9%450-0+1.79
91Davis PlowmanEast Carolina1010-1283.3%450-0+0.97
92JD HoustonArkansas State1010-1283.3%420-0+0.43
93Joey JuliusPenn State1010-1283.3%400-0+0.81
94Chris KirtleyOld Dominion1010-1376.9%450-0+0.29
95Stephen BrauchleSouthern Miss1010-1376.9%390-0−0.40
96Austin TaylorFlorida International1010-1471.4%470-1+0.62
97Daniel PortilloUTSA1010-1758.8%511-1−2.47
98Parker DavidsonNew Mexico State1010-1758.8%440-0−1.44
99Lumi KabaTexas State1010-1855.6%501-2−2.78
100Andrew DiRoccoTulane99-9100.0%390-0+1.84
101Craig FordUL Monroe99-1464.3%440-0−2.14
102Trevor MooreNorth Texas99-1464.3%380-1−1.38
103Alex HanksGeorgia Southern88-1080.0%400-0−0.28
104Brad CraddockMaryland88-1080.0%440-1+0.37
105Brock WarrenUtah State88-1172.7%410-0−1.07
106Chad HedlundSMU88-1172.7%521-2−0.06
107Kaleb PattersonMiami (OH)88-1172.7%480-0−0.13
108Rigoberto SanchezHawai'i88-1172.7%501-2+0.53
109Chris CallahanBaylor88-1266.7%390-0−0.73
110Hayden TobolaRice88-1266.7%450-1−1.19
111Logan LaurentMassachusetts88-1266.7%480-0−0.61
112Cole HedlundArkansas88-1361.5%450-0−2.52
113Austin LopezSan José State88-1553.3%430-1−2.55
114Tyler TateBowling Green88-1553.3%400-1−2.08
115Stevie ArtigueLouisiana88-1650.0%490-1−2.38
116Ty CummingsHouston77-7100.0%450-0+1.46
117Tyler DavisPenn State77-7100.0%420-0+0.98
118Younghoe KooGeorgia Southern77-977.8%480-0−0.09
119Shane HynesKent State77-1070.0%430-0−0.77
120Harrison ButkerGeorgia Tech77-1163.6%532-4+0.53
121Jack WilloughbyOhio State77-1163.6%390-0−1.46
122Kyle BambardNC State77-1450.0%370-0−3.11
123Kody KroeningFresno State66-875.0%400-0−0.28
124Daniel GrochowskiArmy66-966.7%470-0−0.74
125Kyle BullardHouston55-955.6%410-0−1.92
126Paul GriggsPurdue55-1145.5%340-0−3.75
127Austin HardinFlorida55-1435.7%430-1−4.85
128Matthew McCraneKansas State44-4100.0%400-0+0.86
129Miles ButlerKentucky44-4100.0%460-0+0.84
130Nick BartolottaKansas44-757.1%400-0−1.58
131Zack RogersNew Mexico44-757.1%420-0−1.33
132Adam GreeneMaryland33-560.0%440-0−0.81
133Drew OehrleAir Force33-560.0%490-1+0.16
134Colton LichtenbergBoston College33-650.0%430-0−1.42
135Jake ThompsonUtah State33-650.0%511-1−0.80
136Jason SandersNew Mexico33-742.9%320-0−2.56
137Aaron BirdLouisiana22-2100.0%310-0+0.28
138Jorge PowellFlorida22-366.7%310-0−0.48
139Michael BardenTexas Tech22-366.7%320-0−0.58
140Mike KnollBoston College22-366.7%290-0−0.40
141Jimmy CamachoFresno State22-450.0%440-1−0.52
142Matthew WymanKansas22-450.0%511-1+0.18
143Parker ShaunfieldSouthern Miss22-540.0%330-0−2.00
144Tristan BaileyWyoming22-825.0%410-0−3.66
145Ammon LakipClemson11-1100.0%420-0+0.37
146Blake LucasMassachusetts11-1100.0%340-0+0.23
147Carlos AlvarezLouisiana11-1100.0%410-0+0.34
148James ShermanTexas State11-1100.0%260-0+0.11
149Mike CaggianoMassachusetts11-1100.0%190-0+0.06
150Nick DowdMiami (OH)11-1100.0%220-0+0.09
151Nick HodgsonOklahoma11-1100.0%320-0+0.20
152Nick SloanNavy11-1100.0%380-0+0.30
153Satchel ZifferOld Dominion11-1100.0%200-0+0.07
154Alex HowellBoston College11-250.0%310-0−0.61
155Bryce CrawfordSan José State11-250.0%380-0−0.47
156Jack FoxRice11-250.0%200-0−0.78
157Ryan KayTroy11-250.0%320-0−0.32
158Drew WhiteArkansas State11-333.3%400-0−1.50
159Ricky SegersOld Dominion11-333.3%250-0−1.62
160Amoreto CurrajMarshall00-20.0%00-0−0.70
161Braxton DavisColorado State00-10.0%00-1−0.49
162Chase MurdockEastern Michigan00-10.0%00-0−0.57
163Connor TorruellaEast Carolina00-10.0%00-0−0.72
164Devon BellMississippi State00-10.0%00-1−0.46
165Matt HockettOklahoma State00-10.0%00-0−0.85
166Michael SantamariaVirginia Tech00-10.0%00-0−0.69
167Michael TarbuttUConn00-10.0%00-0−0.48
168Patrick BelessGeorgia00-10.0%00-0−0.66
169RC CoxTulane00-10.0%00-1−0.23
170Sean NuernbergerOhio State00-10.0%00-0−0.88
171Spencer EvansBaylor00-10.0%00-1−0.40
172Trevor SimmsTulane00-20.0%00-0−1.04
173Tristan VizcainoWashington00-10.0%00-0−0.75
174Victor FalconUTSA00-10.0%00-1−0.43

All 2015 College kicker rankings

Field Goals Made in other seasons: 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2014 2013 2012 2011

More 2015 College kicker leaderboards

Other 2015 College rankings

Loading the interactive stats…