FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2026 College Clutch Field Goals Made Leaders

A clutch kick is one taken in the fourth quarter or overtime with the score within one possession (eight points). These are the kicks where a make or miss can decide the game.

Check attempts under each number; a kicker with more chances can lead simply by getting them. In 2026, Garrison Rippa (5) led college football kickers in clutch field goals made, ahead of Dawson Jones (3) and Dieter Kelly (3). 91 kickers qualify. This season is in progress (through Week 7), so the numbers change each week.

Data through Week 7 of the 2026 season, updated October 24, 2026.

RkPlayerTeamClutch madeFGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Garrison RippaJacksonville State510-1376.9%470-1−0.64
2Dawson JonesArmy36-966.7%511-2+0.01
3Dieter KellyWestern Michigan37-887.5%521-1+1.09
4Joe McFaddenNevada310-1283.3%450-1+1.31
5Manaki WatanabeFresno State313-1586.7%524-4+2.69
6Noah PerezEast Carolina39-1181.8%490-0+0.09
7Oliver HautanenBuffalo312-1580.0%511-1−0.06
8Sam KeltnerOklahoma State313-13100.0%470-0+1.87
9Kellan McLaughlinMiami (OH)310-1471.4%470-0−1.47
10Trajan SinatraSan José State312-1675.0%490-0−0.59
11Adam ZouaguiKentucky38-1172.7%521-1−0.78
12Blake CraigMissouri211-1764.7%524-6−0.81
13Canaan MooreBoise State29-1090.0%490-0+1.11
14Connor CalvertWake Forest210-1190.9%440-0+0.72
15Cooper DiLevaSan Diego State28-988.9%531-1+1.22
16Dominic BourgeoisMiddle Tennessee210-1190.9%523-4+2.41
17Gage HurychOregon29-9100.0%440-0+1.52
18Jackson KleatherNorthwestern211-1384.6%522-3+1.34
19Jacob BonillaTexas State25-862.5%511-1−1.21
20James LondonApp State212-1580.0%480-0+1.41
21Jonathan DimasHouston26-785.7%460-0+0.43
22Kanoah VinesettNC State27-7100.0%460-0+1.21
23Luis RodriguezKansas State210-10100.0%511-1+1.44
24Luke DrzewieckiMinnesota210-10100.0%511-1+2.36
25Max GilbertArkansas29-1369.2%551-4−0.54
26Michael Salgado-MedinaArizona26-966.7%511-1−0.70
27Rhett ArmstrongBaylor212-1675.0%541-1−0.56
28Tate SandellOklahoma27-1070.0%531-3−0.05
29Tony SternerLouisiana210-10100.0%470-0+2.20
30Tyler RoblesWashington29-1181.8%480-0−0.04
31Caden BuhrIowa29-1181.8%511-3+1.41
32Gavin StrangeDuke25-683.3%390-0−0.09
33Jonah DelangeUAB217-1989.5%572-3+3.09
34Michael PetroUTSA211-1478.6%531-1−0.15
35Jorge Diaz NicolasMarshall29-1369.2%541-2−0.97
36Aiden BuiCharlotte11-250.0%470-0−0.29
37Alex McPhersonAuburn16-875.0%551-2+0.92
38Brady StidhamMiami (OH)11-1100.0%330-0+0.15
39Caden ChittendenUSC17-887.5%390-0+0.33
40Caleb OjedaOregon State17-1070.0%531-3+0.13
41Carl HardinTemple19-1275.0%480-2−0.37
42Carter CremascoliAir Force19-1090.0%521-1+1.09
43Clune Van AndelArkansas State18-1080.0%480-0+0.03
44Cooper HelmkeTulane17-887.5%583-3+1.42
45Cosme SalasDuke14-580.0%390-0−0.19
46Emmet KenneyStanford16-966.7%430-0−1.52
47Erik SandvikWyoming110-1190.9%480-0+0.84
48Hunter RiouxLouisiana Tech12-540.0%490-1−1.32
49Jack CassidyWest Virginia16-785.7%380-0+0.20
50Jacobo Echeverria LozanoPurdue115-1693.8%480-0+1.80
51Kyle KonrardyIowa State18-1080.0%511-2+0.84
52Lucas CarneiroOle Miss19-1181.8%571-2+1.59
53Nick ReedSMU13-650.0%460-0−1.91
54Nico GramaticaSouth Florida110-1376.9%531-2+0.08
55Patrick DurkinFlorida111-1291.7%531-1+1.64
56Philippe LaforgeMemphis110-1376.9%440-2+0.55
57Ramon VillelaUNLV16-875.0%390-0−0.54
58Rudy KessingerEastern Michigan19-1275.0%511-1+0.28
59Ryan BarkerPenn State111-1384.6%480-0+0.53
60Scott StarzykLSU18-1080.0%490-0−0.61
61Sean Olvera-HarleHawai'i112-1675.0%440-2−0.38
62Stone HarringtonTexas Tech111-1478.6%521-2+0.97
63Will StoneUCF15-683.3%400-0+0.05
64Yousef ObeidMissouri State18-1080.0%350-0−0.79
65Aeron BurrellNorth Carolina14-757.1%330-0−1.60
66Aidan BirrGeorgia Tech17-1070.0%330-0−1.57
67Derek MorrisMassachusetts111-1668.8%564-6−0.32
68Liam BoydMichigan State110-1376.9%511-2+1.35
69Morgan SuarezJames Madison113-1872.2%470-0−0.19
70Peyton WoodringGeorgia17-977.8%490-1+0.58
71Shay BarkerSyracuse15-955.6%420-0−2.02
72Will BettridgeVirginia18-1172.7%470-0−0.42
73Will HryszkoOhio19-1275.0%501-1+0.24
74Daniel KinneyKennesaw State18-1080.0%370-0−0.71
75Blake FordGeorgia Southern00-30.0%00-1−2.17
76Carson HilbertLouisville07-977.8%541-2+0.70
77Connor HawkinsOhio State08-1080.0%480-0−0.14
78Daniel GerlachColorado00-10.0%00-0−0.78
79Gianni SpeticTexas09-1090.0%521-2+1.42
80Matthew SchrammAkron04-850.0%400-1−1.88
81Nick KellerLouisville00-10.0%00-1−0.46
82Nolan HauserClemson015-1693.8%592-2+3.35
83Owen CareyTulsa05-771.4%450-0−0.40
84Reice GriffithToledo07-1163.6%490-0−1.56
85Robert CzeremchaFlorida International012-1770.6%521-1−0.91
86Travis KennerBowling Green07-887.5%490-1+1.08
87Creighton WilbanksSouthern Miss02-633.3%470-0−2.75
88John LoveVirginia Tech09-1275.0%450-1−0.77
89Nate McCashlandTCU05-771.4%450-1−0.27
90Sean LeonardKent State03-837.5%531-1−2.85
91Tripp WoodySyracuse03-650.0%340-0−2.00

All 2026 College kicker rankings

Clutch Field Goals Made in other seasons: 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011

More 2026 College kicker leaderboards

Other 2026 College rankings

Loading the interactive stats…