FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2023 College Kicking Points Leaders

Kicking points are three for every field goal made plus one for every extra point made. It is the number a kicker adds to the scoreboard.

It rewards volume: kickers on high-scoring offenses lead it. College extra points come from the official season totals (from 2012). In 2023, Bert Auburn (136) led college football kickers in kicking points, ahead of Jose Pizano (126) and Peyton Woodring (125). 172 kickers qualify.

Final 2023 regular-season numbers, updated October 23, 2026.

RkPlayerTeamPointsFGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Bert AuburnTexas13628-3482.4%542-4+2.62
2Jose PizanoUNLV12625-2792.6%522-2+4.58
3Peyton WoodringGeorgia12521-2584.0%480-1+1.12
4Collin RogersSMU12420-2676.9%512-2+0.48
5Harrison MevisMissouri11524-3080.0%613-5+0.91
6Randy BondTexas A&M11523-3271.9%524-5+0.13
7Alex HaleOklahoma State11426-3281.3%533-4+1.77
8Graham NicholsonMiami (OH)11326-2796.3%521-1+4.79
9Will ReichardAlabama11320-2387.0%513-3+3.39
10Ryan FitzgeraldFlorida State11218-2090.0%480-0+2.01
11Michael LantzGeorgia Southern11123-2882.1%480-1+1.44
12Jonah DalmasBoise State11021-2391.3%564-5+4.51
13Damian RamosLSU10812-1580.0%480-1+0.04
14James TurnerMichigan10616-1888.9%503-4+2.91
15Zach SchmitOklahoma10614-2070.0%460-1−2.26
16Andres BorregalesMiami10421-2584.0%514-6+3.36
17Michael HughesApp State10417-1989.5%542-2+2.19
18Scott Taylor RenfroeTroy10318-2281.8%440-0+0.11
19Ethan AlbertsonNew Mexico State10218-2378.3%521-1+0.14
20John LoveVirginia Tech9920-2290.9%470-0+2.43
21Alex FelkinsPenn State9918-2281.8%501-3+1.72
22Dylan LynchFresno State9821-2777.8%522-3+1.02
23Charles CampbellTennessee9818-2378.3%490-3+0.05
24Camden WiseJames Madison9816-1888.9%460-0+1.05
25Tyler LoopArizona9816-2176.2%522-4−0.04
26Spencer ShraderNotre Dame9814-2070.0%544-6+0.42
27Grady GrossWashington9813-1776.5%470-0−0.28
28Camden LewisOregon9811-1764.7%450-1−2.06
29Valentino AmbrosioTulane9719-2479.2%470-0−0.19
30Noah BurnetteNorth Carolina9618-1994.7%480-0+2.57
31Noah RauschenbergNorth Texas9416-1984.2%490-1+1.40
32Jayden FieldingOhio State9415-1883.3%470-1+1.12
33Mason ShipleyTexas State9414-14100.0%470-0+2.56
34Cam LittleArkansas9320-2483.3%564-5+2.79
35Chase ContrerazIowa State9119-2479.2%562-3+1.78
36Joshua KartyStanford9023-2688.5%564-6+4.85
37Dragan KesichMinnesota9022-2684.6%543-4+2.68
38Brock TravelsteadLouisville9017-2470.8%531-2−1.36
39Denis LynchUSC8910-1471.4%531-1−0.96
40Caden DavisOle Miss8715-1978.9%561-3+1.08
41Atticus SappingtonOregon State8713-1492.9%480-0+2.36
42Griffin KellTCU8614-2166.7%573-7+0.50
43Will BettridgeVirginia8518-2185.7%460-0+1.36
44Brayden NarvesonNC State8516-2080.0%571-3+1.54
45Dominic ZvadaArkansas State8515-2075.0%531-1−0.12
46Michael Hayes IIWest Virginia8514-1782.4%490-2+1.54
47Kenneth AlmendaresLouisiana8513-1492.9%460-0+1.30
48Chris TennantKansas State8511-1478.6%511-2+0.27
49Alen KarajicJacksonville State8414-2070.0%430-1−1.23
50Todd PelinoDuke8315-2075.0%522-2−0.01
51Chase AllenUTSA8313-1586.7%531-2+1.97
52Colton BoomerUCF8212-1963.2%552-4−1.57
53Kyler HalvorsenSan José State8210-1471.4%410-0−1.57
54Chase MeyerTulsa8117-2085.0%470-0+1.09
55Trey SmackFlorida8017-2181.0%542-3+2.04
56Luke PawlakToledo8010-1376.9%440-0−0.22
57Nick BrownLiberty805-1050.0%410-0−2.44
58Andrew SteinSouthern Miss7817-2373.9%521-2−1.03
59Gino GarciaTexas Tech7814-1973.7%553-5+1.09
60Alex McPhersonAuburn7813-13100.0%531-1+3.19
61Jack HowesMaryland7812-1866.7%480-1−1.28
62Gianni SpeticOhio7716-2466.7%400-2−3.24
63Aidan BirrGeorgia Tech7614-1687.5%480-0+1.73
64Alan AnayaBowling Green7612-1770.6%420-1−1.31
65John CannonSouth Florida7610-1566.7%450-0−1.13
66Isaiah HankinsBaylor7518-2572.0%542-3−0.31
67Kyle FerrieMississippi State7516-2272.7%490-1−0.22
68Carter BrownCincinnati7515-1978.9%541-1+0.06
69Diego GuajardoSouth Alabama7513-1872.2%511-4+0.57
70Andrew ConradEast Carolina7418-2572.0%511-3+0.49
71Jordan NoyesColorado State7415-1978.9%551-2+1.84
72Dean JanikowskiWashington State7410-1566.7%552-4−0.25
73Drew StevensIowa7318-2669.2%532-4−1.32
74Ethan SanchezOld Dominion7314-1782.4%490-0+0.91
75Jack OlsenNorthwestern7314-1782.4%470-1+1.15
76Seth KellerKansas7311-1478.6%440-0−0.63
77Alex RaynorKentucky7310-1190.9%501-2+1.97
78Cole BeckerUtah7215-1883.3%511-2+1.20
79Matthew DaporeAir Force7214-1877.8%501-1+0.21
80Matthew ShipleyHawai'i7214-1877.8%513-4+1.52
81Nathanial VakosWisconsin7214-1782.4%521-3+1.81
82Elliott NimrodUtah State7211-1384.6%450-0+0.74
83Jai PatelRutgers7114-1687.5%512-3+1.55
84Matt QuinnUAB7111-1861.1%480-0−3.67
85Tanner GillisMemphis719-1181.8%480-0+0.85
86Mitch JeterSouth Carolina6912-1485.7%511-3+1.73
87Jack BrowningSan Diego State6815-2268.2%612-3−0.85
88Tim HornRice688-1266.7%480-0−1.50
89John HoylandWyoming6710-1758.8%562-6−0.88
90Luke DrzewieckiNew Mexico6710-1471.4%470-1−0.67
91Caleb GriffinIllinois6614-1973.7%532-4+0.49
92Jackson CourvilleBall State6614-2070.0%480-3−0.26
93Brady DenaburgSyracuse6610-1662.5%460-3−1.38
94Lucas CarneiroWestern Kentucky668-1172.7%450-0−0.73
95Jacob BarnesLouisiana Tech6512-1580.0%460-0+0.01
96Will FerrinBYU6511-1478.6%490-2+1.35
97Zeke RankinMiddle Tennessee6510-1471.4%380-0−1.76
98Brandon TaltonNevada6415-2075.0%521-3+1.30
99Liam ConnorBoston College6410-1283.3%450-0+0.91
100Matthew DennisWake Forest6214-2070.0%440-0−2.71
101Palmer DomschkeWestern Michigan629-1560.0%490-0−2.07
102Andrew GlassKent State6115-1788.2%480-0+2.32
103Ben SaulsPittsburgh6111-1668.8%470-2−0.27
104Jonathan WeitzClemson6111-1764.7%501-2−1.96
105Cameron CarsonMassachusetts6011-2055.0%490-4−3.03
106Colby SessumsSam Houston6011-1478.6%532-3+0.52
107Rece VerhoffMarshall6010-1566.7%440-0−1.87
108Alex McNultyBuffalo5911-1957.9%532-5−1.43
109Buzz FlabianoUTEP5910-1376.9%430-0−0.68
110Chris FreemanIndiana5910-1471.4%501-1−0.83
111Liam RickmanGeorgia State598-1080.0%460-0−0.04
112Quinn MaretzkiArmy5812-1485.7%470-0+1.20
113Kanon WoodillNorthern Illinois5811-1573.3%490-1−0.19
114Jack MartinHouston588-1457.1%440-2−1.67
115Jonathan KimMichigan State5613-1872.2%584-7+1.60
116Alejandro MataColorado5610-1283.3%470-0+1.29
117Tristan AlvanoNebraska549-1560.0%551-1−1.74
118Dario LonghettoArizona State5311-1668.8%511-3−1.09
119Jesus GomezEastern Michigan5311-1573.3%552-4+0.59
120Tristan MattsonCentral Michigan527-1450.0%581-4−2.22
121Kade HensleyCoastal Carolina509-1275.0%380-0−1.15
122Mateen BhaghaniCalifornia508-988.9%430-0+0.56
123Jacob BorcilaVanderbilt507-1070.0%440-0−0.70
124RJ LopezUCLA496-1154.5%470-0−2.65
125Chase GabrielFlorida International489-1275.0%501-1−0.24
126Derek McCormickUL Monroe4610-1283.3%502-2+0.18
127Camden PriceTemple457-1258.3%420-0−1.67
128Kyle CunananCharlotte439-1560.0%490-1−1.88
129Joe McFaddenUConn417-1353.8%501-1−1.96
130Ben FreehillPurdue396-1154.5%440-1−1.37
131Liam GrayCoastal Carolina387-1258.3%430-2−2.46
132Logan LupoFlorida Atlantic365-862.5%370-0−1.59
133Nathan KirkwoodNavy346-966.7%450-0−0.63
134Owen WileyAkron244-666.7%380-0−0.70
135Seth MorganMemphis233-560.0%470-1−0.53
136Jace FeelyColorado224-757.1%490-0−1.13
137Michael LuckhurstCalifornia213-933.3%390-0−3.41
138Carter DavisFlorida Atlantic191-250.0%380-0−0.54
139Noah PerezAkron183-742.9%400-1−1.91
140Teagen LenderinkLiberty174-4100.0%360-0+0.58
141Ryan CoeNorth Carolina173-475.0%470-0+0.01
142Robert Gunn IIIClemson171-425.0%230-0−2.46
143Julio MaciasPurdue152-633.3%400-0−2.46
144Gabriel PlascenciaSan Diego State144-4100.0%460-0+0.74
145Blake GlessnerUCLA142-633.3%350-0−2.83
146William TestaUtah State132-366.7%320-0−0.53
147Noe RuelasUConn123-475.0%410-1+0.04
148Evan WarrenNavy122-540.0%310-0−1.95
149Jake LarsonCharlotte112-450.0%350-0−1.00
150Jake SeibertNorthern Illinois112-540.0%300-0−2.01
151Reagan TubbsAir Force111-1100.0%300-0+0.12
152Joey CheekUtah101-250.0%370-0−0.34
153Nick LopezLouisville101-1100.0%400-0+0.29
154Dante JacksonAkron92-366.7%250-0−0.71
155Caden CostaOle Miss91-1100.0%360-0+0.19
156Buck BuchananLouisiana Tech82-450.0%531-3−0.31
157Gavin StewartGeorgia Tech80-30.0%00-1−1.91
158Adam MihalekFlorida71-333.3%320-0−1.31
159Braxton GuilbeauUL Monroe71-250.0%260-0−0.56
160Kameron LakeMarshall71-250.0%200-0−0.78
161Kenyon BowyerEastern Michigan71-1100.0%250-0+0.08
162Sander SahaydakPenn State70-20.0%00-0−1.59
163Owen PiepergerdesKansas60-10.0%00-1−0.53
164Nick Barr-MiraMississippi State51-1100.0%490-0+0.45
165Nico RadicicIndiana51-1100.0%210-0+0.05
166Tate SandellUTSA51-250.0%470-0−0.24
167Tyler BlackWake Forest51-250.0%360-0−0.59
168Alex KaseeOhio41-250.0%390-0−0.40
169Josh TurbyvilleTennessee41-1100.0%330-0+0.15
170Cole TalleyArmy40-10.0%00-1−0.41
171Isaac KoneGeorgia State30-10.0%00-0−0.85
172Connor GibbsSouthern Miss20-10.0%00-0−0.66

All 2023 College kicker rankings

Kicking Points in other seasons: 2026 2025 2024 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011

More 2023 College kicker leaderboards

Other 2023 College rankings

Loading the interactive stats…