FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2026 NFL Kicker Share of Team Points Leaders

Kicking points (three per field goal, one per extra point; field goals only for college) divided by his team's points in the games he attempted a kick. It shows how much of a team's scoreboard comes off the kicker's foot.

A high share can mean a great kicker or an offense that often stalls before the end zone, so read it next to MAKE. In 2026, Will Reichard (48.6%) led NFL kickers in kicker share of team points, ahead of Spencer Shrader (45.8%) and Chase McLaughlin (44.5%). 31 kickers qualify (minimum 6 field goal attempts). The median qualified kicker had 32.3%. This season is in progress (through Week 7), so the numbers change each week.

Data through Week 7 of the 2026 season, updated October 24, 2026.

RkPlayerTeamShareFGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Will ReichardMinnesota Vikings48.6%15-15100.0%565-5+2.59
2Spencer ShraderIndianapolis Colts45.8%18-18100.0%586-6+3.49
3Chase McLaughlinTampa Bay Buccaneers44.5%14-14100.0%594-4+2.28
4Chad RylandArizona Cardinals42.9%14-1687.5%601-3+0.17
5Andre SzmytCleveland Browns41.5%12-1392.3%562-2+1.07
6Joey SlyeTennessee Titans40.5%9-1090.0%561-2+0.58
7Cameron DickerLos Angeles Chargers40.0%9-1181.8%420-1−0.84
8Jason SandersNew York Jets39.3%12-1392.3%543-4+0.84
9Ka'imi FairbairnHouston Texans37.5%13-1492.9%584-5+1.35
10Chris BoswellPittsburgh Steelers37.2%13-1776.5%584-6−0.64
11Riley PattersonMiami Dolphins37.1%7-977.8%410-1−1.25
12Dominic ZvadaNew York Giants35.3%13-1681.3%565-7−0.21
13Matt GayLas Vegas Raiders34.6%14-1593.3%591-1+0.93
14Evan McPhersonCincinnati Bengals34.4%10-10100.0%585-5+1.78
15Jason MyersSeattle Seahawks33.8%12-1392.3%573-3+1.11
16Trey SmackGreen Bay Packers32.3%10-1376.9%592-2−1.12
17Wil LutzDenver Broncos31.6%9-1275.0%532-3−1.20
18Harrison ButkerKansas City Chiefs31.4%10-1376.9%501-4−1.22
19Drew StevensWashington Commanders30.3%10-1283.3%573-5+0.01
20Ryan FitzgeraldCarolina Panthers30.1%11-11100.0%532-2+1.64
21Cairo SantosChicago Bears30.0%11-1573.3%583-5−1.75
22Cam LittleJacksonville Jaguars29.9%10-1283.3%604-6+1.08
23Tyler LoopBaltimore Ravens29.5%10-1376.9%645-5−0.10
24Tyler BassBuffalo Bills28.9%13-13100.0%490-0+1.28
25Nick FolkAtlanta Falcons28.2%9-1275.0%511-3−1.19
26Andy BorregalesNew England Patriots27.5%9-1181.8%501-1−0.69
27Brandon AubreyDallas Cowboys27.2%9-1275.0%602-5−0.33
28Jake BatesDetroit Lions26.8%8-8100.0%541-1+0.85
29Harrison MevisLos Angeles Rams24.4%5-955.6%480-1−2.48
30Daniel CarlsonNew Orleans Saints23.7%7-1070.0%583-6−0.78
31Eddy PineiroSan Francisco 49ers20.9%6-966.7%572-5−1.30

All 2026 NFL kicker rankings

Kicker Share of Team Points in other seasons: 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016

More 2026 NFL kicker leaderboards

Other 2026 NFL rankings

Loading the interactive stats…