FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2026 NFL Field Goals Made Leaders

Field goals made is the plain count of kicks that went through the uprights. It rewards volume as well as accuracy: a kicker on an offense that stalls near midfield gets more chances than one on a team that scores touchdowns.

Read it beside attempts and field goal percentage. Two kickers with the same total can be very different players. In 2026, Spencer Shrader (18) led NFL kickers in field goals made, ahead of Will Reichard (15) and Chase McLaughlin (14). 33 kickers qualify. This season is in progress (through Week 7), so the numbers change each week.

Data through Week 7 of the 2026 season, updated October 24, 2026.

RkPlayerTeamFGMFGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Spencer ShraderIndianapolis Colts1818-18100.0%586-6+3.49
2Will ReichardMinnesota Vikings1515-15100.0%565-5+2.59
3Chase McLaughlinTampa Bay Buccaneers1414-14100.0%594-4+2.28
4Matt GayLas Vegas Raiders1414-1593.3%591-1+0.93
5Chad RylandArizona Cardinals1414-1687.5%601-3+0.17
6Tyler BassBuffalo Bills1313-13100.0%490-0+1.28
7Ka'imi FairbairnHouston Texans1313-1492.9%584-5+1.35
8Dominic ZvadaNew York Giants1313-1681.3%565-7−0.21
9Chris BoswellPittsburgh Steelers1313-1776.5%584-6−0.64
10Andre SzmytCleveland Browns1212-1392.3%562-2+1.07
11Jason MyersSeattle Seahawks1212-1392.3%573-3+1.11
12Jason SandersNew York Jets1212-1392.3%543-4+0.84
13Ryan FitzgeraldCarolina Panthers1111-11100.0%532-2+1.64
14Cairo SantosChicago Bears1111-1573.3%583-5−1.75
15Evan McPhersonCincinnati Bengals1010-10100.0%585-5+1.78
16Cam LittleJacksonville Jaguars1010-1283.3%604-6+1.08
17Drew StevensWashington Commanders1010-1283.3%573-5+0.01
18Harrison ButkerKansas City Chiefs1010-1376.9%501-4−1.22
19Trey SmackGreen Bay Packers1010-1376.9%592-2−1.12
20Tyler LoopBaltimore Ravens1010-1376.9%645-5−0.10
21Joey SlyeTennessee Titans99-1090.0%561-2+0.58
22Andy BorregalesNew England Patriots99-1181.8%501-1−0.69
23Cameron DickerLos Angeles Chargers99-1181.8%420-1−0.84
24Brandon AubreyDallas Cowboys99-1275.0%602-5−0.33
25Nick FolkAtlanta Falcons99-1275.0%511-3−1.19
26Wil LutzDenver Broncos99-1275.0%532-3−1.20
27Jake BatesDetroit Lions88-8100.0%541-1+0.85
28Riley PattersonMiami Dolphins77-977.8%410-1−1.25
29Daniel CarlsonNew Orleans Saints77-1070.0%583-6−0.78
30Eddy PineiroSan Francisco 49ers66-966.7%572-5−1.30
31Jake ElliottPhiladelphia Eagles55-5100.0%582-2+1.08
32Harrison MevisLos Angeles Rams55-955.6%480-1−2.48
33Blake GrupeLos Angeles Rams11-1100.0%440-0+0.15

All 2026 NFL kicker rankings

Field Goals Made in other seasons: 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016

More 2026 NFL kicker leaderboards

Other 2026 NFL rankings

Loading the interactive stats…