FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2026 NFL Clutch Field Goal Percentage Leaders

The share of clutch kicks (fourth quarter or overtime, within eight points) that a kicker made. The samples are small, so this number moves a lot from season to season.

Treat it as a story, not a skill rating. Attempts are shown under each percentage. In 2026, Will Reichard (100.0%) led NFL kickers in clutch field goal percentage, ahead of Harrison Butker (100.0%) and Spencer Shrader (100.0%). 22 kickers qualify (minimum 2 clutch attempts). The median qualified kicker had 100.0%. This season is in progress (through Week 7), so the numbers change each week.

Data through Week 7 of the 2026 season, updated October 24, 2026.

RkPlayerTeamClutch %FGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Will ReichardMinnesota Vikings100.0%15-15100.0%565-5+2.59
2Harrison ButkerKansas City Chiefs100.0%10-1376.9%501-4−1.22
3Spencer ShraderIndianapolis Colts100.0%18-18100.0%586-6+3.49
4Tyler BassBuffalo Bills100.0%13-13100.0%490-0+1.28
5Chase McLaughlinTampa Bay Buccaneers100.0%14-14100.0%594-4+2.28
6Jason MyersSeattle Seahawks100.0%12-1392.3%573-3+1.11
7Joey SlyeTennessee Titans100.0%9-1090.0%561-2+0.58
8Chad RylandArizona Cardinals100.0%14-1687.5%601-3+0.17
9Jason SandersNew York Jets100.0%12-1392.3%543-4+0.84
10Ka'imi FairbairnHouston Texans100.0%13-1492.9%584-5+1.35
11Matt GayLas Vegas Raiders100.0%14-1593.3%591-1+0.93
12Nick FolkAtlanta Falcons100.0%9-1275.0%511-3−1.19
13Trey SmackGreen Bay Packers100.0%10-1376.9%592-2−1.12
14Chris BoswellPittsburgh Steelers83.3%13-1776.5%584-6−0.64
15Andre SzmytCleveland Browns80.0%12-1392.3%562-2+1.07
16Wil LutzDenver Broncos80.0%9-1275.0%532-3−1.20
17Cam LittleJacksonville Jaguars66.7%10-1283.3%604-6+1.08
18Daniel CarlsonNew Orleans Saints50.0%7-1070.0%583-6−0.78
19Dominic ZvadaNew York Giants50.0%13-1681.3%565-7−0.21
20Harrison MevisLos Angeles Rams50.0%5-955.6%480-1−2.48
21Tyler LoopBaltimore Ravens50.0%10-1376.9%645-5−0.10
22Cairo SantosChicago Bears33.3%11-1573.3%583-5−1.75

All 2026 NFL kicker rankings

Clutch Field Goal Percentage in other seasons: 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016

More 2026 NFL kicker leaderboards

Other 2026 NFL rankings

Loading the interactive stats…