FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com
COLLEGE CONFERENCES

ACC Kickers, Punters and Long Snappers

429 specialists at 17 schools since 2011, grouped by each player's last school and its current conference.

2026 ACC Kicking Standings

RkSchoolFGFG%MAKE
1Clemson15-1693.8%+3.35
2Pittsburgh10-1190.9%+1.68
3Florida State6-6100.0%+1.44
4NC State7-7100.0%+1.21
5Wake Forest10-1190.9%+0.72
6Miami5-683.3%+0.58
7Boston College5-683.3%+0.28
8Louisville7-1070.0%+0.24
9Duke9-1181.8%−0.28
10Virginia8-1172.7%−0.42
11Virginia Tech9-1275.0%−0.77
12California7-1163.6%−1.50
13North Carolina5-862.5%−1.50
14Stanford6-966.7%−1.52
15Georgia Tech7-1070.0%−1.57
16SMU6-1060.0%−2.14
17Syracuse8-1553.3%−4.02

Schools ranked by points from field goals versus an average FBS kicker. All FBS schools

ACC Kickers, Punters and Long Snappers by School

Boston College

2026: 5-6 field goals, MAKE +0.3, 7th in the ACC

2026 specialists

Past specialists (23)

California

2026: 7-11 field goals, MAKE −1.5, 12th in the ACC

2026 specialists

Past specialists (23)

Clemson

2026: 15-16 field goals, MAKE +3.3, 1st in the ACC

2026 specialists

Past specialists (29)

Duke

2026: 9-11 field goals, MAKE −0.3, 9th in the ACC

2026 specialists

Past specialists (21)

Florida State

2026: 6-6 field goals, MAKE +1.4, 3rd in the ACC

2026 specialists

Past specialists (11)

Georgia Tech

2026: 7-10 field goals, MAKE −1.6, 15th in the ACC

2026 specialists

Past specialists (20)

Louisville

2026: 7-10 field goals, MAKE +0.2, 8th in the ACC

2026 specialists

Past specialists (20)

Miami

2026: 5-6 field goals, MAKE +0.6, 6th in the ACC

2026 specialists

Past specialists (19)

NC State

2026: 7-7 field goals, MAKE +1.2, 4th in the ACC

2026 specialists

Past specialists (18)

North Carolina

2026: 5-8 field goals, MAKE −1.5, 13th in the ACC

2026 specialists

Past specialists (20)

Pittsburgh

2026: 10-11 field goals, MAKE +1.7, 2nd in the ACC

2026 specialists

Past specialists (13)

SMU

2026: 6-10 field goals, MAKE −2.1, 16th in the ACC

2026 specialists

Past specialists (32)

Stanford

2026: 6-9 field goals, MAKE −1.5, 14th in the ACC

2026 specialists

Past specialists (12)

Syracuse

2026: 8-15 field goals, MAKE −4.0, 17th in the ACC

2026 specialists

Past specialists (21)

Virginia

2026: 8-11 field goals, MAKE −0.4, 10th in the ACC

2026 specialists

Past specialists (25)

Virginia Tech

2026: 9-12 field goals, MAKE −0.8, 11th in the ACC

2026 specialists

Past specialists (24)

Wake Forest

2026: 10-11 field goals, MAKE +0.7, 5th in the ACC

2026 specialists

Past specialists (15)

All players and conferences