FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com
COLLEGE CONFERENCES

Big Ten Kickers, Punters and Long Snappers

453 specialists at 18 schools since 2011, grouped by each player's last school and its current conference.

2026 Big Ten Kicking Standings

RkSchoolFGFG%MAKE
1Minnesota11-11100.0%+2.49
2Illinois10-1283.3%+1.81
3Purdue15-1693.8%+1.80
4Oregon9-9100.0%+1.52
5Iowa9-1181.8%+1.41
6Wisconsin9-1090.0%+1.40
7Michigan State10-1283.3%+1.35
8Northwestern11-1384.6%+1.34
9Michigan4-4100.0%+0.99
10Penn State11-1384.6%+0.53
11Rutgers4-580.0%+0.18
12Washington9-1181.8%−0.04
13Ohio State8-1080.0%−0.14
14USC7-977.8%−0.14
15Maryland8-1080.0%−0.36
16UCLA6-875.0%−0.64
17Indiana8-1266.7%−0.90
18Nebraska4-850.0%−1.65

Schools ranked by points from field goals versus an average FBS kicker. All FBS schools

Big Ten Kickers, Punters and Long Snappers by School

Illinois

2026: 10-12 field goals, MAKE +1.8, 2nd in the Big Ten

2026 specialists

Past specialists (17)

Indiana

2026: 8-12 field goals, MAKE −0.9, 17th in the Big Ten

2026 specialists

Past specialists (19)

Iowa

2026: 9-11 field goals, MAKE +1.4, 5th in the Big Ten

2026 specialists

Past specialists (26)

Maryland

2026: 8-10 field goals, MAKE −0.4, 15th in the Big Ten

2026 specialists

Past specialists (25)

Michigan

2026: 4-4 field goals, MAKE +1.0, 9th in the Big Ten

2026 specialists

Past specialists (16)

Michigan State

2026: 10-12 field goals, MAKE +1.4, 7th in the Big Ten

2026 specialists

Past specialists (20)

Minnesota

2026: 11-11 field goals, MAKE +2.5, 1st in the Big Ten

2026 specialists

Past specialists (21)

Nebraska

2026: 4-8 field goals, MAKE −1.7, 18th in the Big Ten

2026 specialists

Past specialists (23)

Northwestern

2026: 11-13 field goals, MAKE +1.3, 8th in the Big Ten

2026 specialists

Past specialists (23)

Ohio State

2026: 8-10 field goals, MAKE −0.1, 13th in the Big Ten

2026 specialists

Past specialists (15)

Oregon

2026: 9-9 field goals, MAKE +1.5, 4th in the Big Ten

2026 specialists

Past specialists (18)

Penn State

2026: 11-13 field goals, MAKE +0.5, 10th in the Big Ten

2026 specialists

Past specialists (20)

Purdue

2026: 15-16 field goals, MAKE +1.8, 3rd in the Big Ten

2026 specialists

Past specialists (23)

Rutgers

2026: 4-5 field goals, MAKE +0.2, 11th in the Big Ten

2026 specialists

Past specialists (23)

UCLA

2026: 6-8 field goals, MAKE −0.6, 16th in the Big Ten

2026 specialists

Past specialists (18)

USC

2026: 7-9 field goals, MAKE −0.1, 14th in the Big Ten

2026 specialists

Past specialists (20)

Washington

2026: 9-11 field goals, MAKE 0.0, 12th in the Big Ten

2026 specialists

Past specialists (19)

Wisconsin

2026: 9-10 field goals, MAKE +1.4, 6th in the Big Ten

2026 specialists

Past specialists (21)

All players and conferences