FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2024 NFL 55-59 Yard Field Goals Leaders

Field goals from 55 to 59 yards made. Few kickers get many tries here, so a single make moves a kicker up the list.

Small numbers: read the attempts under each figure. In 2024, Brandon Aubrey (5) led NFL kickers in 55-59 yard field goals, ahead of Jason Myers (4) and Ka'imi Fairbairn (4). 33 kickers qualify.

Final 2024 regular-season numbers, updated October 23, 2026.

RkPlayerTeam55-59 madeFGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Brandon AubreyDallas Cowboys540-4785.1%6514-17+3.62
2Jason MyersSeattle Seahawks426-3086.7%599-12+2.76
3Ka'imi FairbairnHouston Texans436-4285.7%5913-16+0.90
4Chad RylandArizona Cardinals328-3287.5%584-4+0.28
5Jake BatesDetroit Lions326-2989.7%586-8+1.88
6Chris BoswellPittsburgh Steelers341-4493.2%5713-15+4.93
7Jason SandersMiami Dolphins337-4190.2%5712-14+3.39
8Joshua KartyLos Angeles Rams329-3485.3%586-7−0.41
9Anders CarlsonNew York Jets213-1586.7%583-3+0.65
10Brandon McManusGreen Bay Packers220-2195.2%553-3+1.88
11Cameron DickerLos Angeles Chargers239-4292.9%599-11+3.09
12Will ReichardMinnesota Vikings224-3080.0%588-11−0.91
13Chase McLaughlinTampa Bay Buccaneers230-3293.8%568-10+2.32
14Austin SeibertWashington Commanders127-3090.0%552-5+0.73
15Blake GrupeNew Orleans Saints127-3187.1%576-8+0.93
16Dustin HopkinsCleveland Browns118-2766.7%564-8−3.97
17Evan McPhersonCincinnati Bengals116-2272.7%563-7−2.23
18John Parker RomoMinnesota Vikings111-1291.7%551-1+0.34
19Matt PraterArizona Cardinals16-6100.0%571-1+0.99
20Nick FolkTennessee Titans121-2295.5%566-6+2.81
21Wil LutzDenver Broncos131-3491.2%555-7+2.45
22Younghoe KooAtlanta Falcons125-3473.5%586-9−3.94
23Cade YorkCincinnati Bengals19-1369.2%591-2−1.96
24Cam LittleJacksonville Jaguars127-2993.1%595-6+2.16
25Justin TuckerBaltimore Ravens122-3073.3%566-11−2.14
26Matt GayIndianapolis Colts131-3783.8%563-9−1.05
27Cairo SantosChicago Bears021-2584.0%548-9+0.69
28Joey SlyeNew England Patriots026-3378.8%636-9−0.91
29Matthew WrightKansas City Chiefs015-1693.8%501-2+1.24
30Riley PattersonAtlanta Falcons04-757.1%521-3−1.69
31Jake ElliottPhiladelphia Eagles028-3677.8%501-7−2.25
32Jake MoodySan Francisco 49ers024-3470.6%534-9−4.35
33Daniel CarlsonLas Vegas Raiders034-4085.0%547-11+0.03

All 2024 NFL kicker rankings

55-59 Yard Field Goals in other seasons: 2026 2025 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016

More 2024 NFL kicker leaderboards

Other 2024 NFL rankings

Loading the interactive stats…