FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2024 NFL 50-54 Yard Field Goals Leaders

Field goals from 50 to 54 yards made. This is the entry level of the long-range zone, and it is where most 50-plus attempts happen.

Compare with attempts under each number. In 2024, Chris Boswell (10) led NFL kickers in 50-54 yard field goals, ahead of Jason Sanders (9) and Ka'imi Fairbairn (9). 38 kickers qualify.

Final 2024 regular-season numbers, updated October 23, 2026.

RkPlayerTeam50-54 madeFGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Chris BoswellPittsburgh Steelers1041-4493.2%5713-15+4.93
2Jason SandersMiami Dolphins937-4190.2%5712-14+3.39
3Ka'imi FairbairnHouston Texans936-4285.7%5913-16+0.90
4Cairo SantosChicago Bears821-2584.0%548-9+0.69
5Daniel CarlsonLas Vegas Raiders734-4085.0%547-11+0.03
6Brandon AubreyDallas Cowboys740-4785.1%6514-17+3.62
7Cameron DickerLos Angeles Chargers739-4292.9%599-11+3.09
8Chase McLaughlinTampa Bay Buccaneers630-3293.8%568-10+2.32
9Will ReichardMinnesota Vikings624-3080.0%588-11−0.91
10Nick FolkTennessee Titans521-2295.5%566-6+2.81
11Blake GrupeNew Orleans Saints527-3187.1%576-8+0.93
12Jason MyersSeattle Seahawks526-3086.7%599-12+2.76
13Joey SlyeNew England Patriots526-3378.8%636-9−0.91
14Younghoe KooAtlanta Falcons525-3473.5%586-9−3.94
15Justin TuckerBaltimore Ravens522-3073.3%566-11−2.14
16Cam LittleJacksonville Jaguars427-2993.1%595-6+2.16
17Wil LutzDenver Broncos431-3491.2%555-7+2.45
18Jake MoodySan Francisco 49ers424-3470.6%534-9−4.35
19Joshua KartyLos Angeles Rams329-3485.3%586-7−0.41
20Tyler BassBuffalo Bills324-2982.8%614-4−0.26
21Jake BatesDetroit Lions326-2989.7%586-8+1.88
22Dustin HopkinsCleveland Browns318-2766.7%564-8−3.97
23Graham GanoNew York Giants29-1181.8%532-2−0.23
24Harrison ButkerKansas City Chiefs221-2584.0%532-5−0.83
25Evan McPhersonCincinnati Bengals216-2272.7%563-7−2.23
26Matt GayIndianapolis Colts231-3783.8%563-9−1.05
27Anders CarlsonNew York Jets113-1586.7%583-3+0.65
28Brandon McManusGreen Bay Packers120-2195.2%553-3+1.88
29Chad RylandArizona Cardinals128-3287.5%584-4+0.28
30Matthew WrightKansas City Chiefs115-1693.8%501-2+1.24
31Eddy PineiroCarolina Panthers122-2684.6%531-2−0.86
32Greg JosephNew York Giants116-2080.0%521-2−1.32
33Riley PattersonAtlanta Falcons14-757.1%521-3−1.69
34Jake ElliottPhiladelphia Eagles128-3677.8%501-7−2.25
35Austin SeibertWashington Commanders127-3090.0%552-5+0.73
36Brayden NarvesonGreen Bay Packers012-1866.7%470-1−3.51
37Greg ZuerleinNew York Jets09-1560.0%400-1−4.43
38Zane GonzalezWashington Commanders05-771.4%480-1−0.57

All 2024 NFL kicker rankings

50-54 Yard Field Goals in other seasons: 2026 2025 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016

More 2024 NFL kicker leaderboards

Other 2024 NFL rankings

Loading the interactive stats…