FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2021 NFL 30-39 Yard Field Goals Leaders

Field goals from 30 to 39 yards made. These are the kicks a team expects its kicker to make, so the count shows how often his offense settles for field goals.

Look at attempts as well as makes, shown under each number. In 2021, Matt Gay (15) led NFL kickers in 30-39 yard field goals, ahead of Greg Zuerlein (15) and Daniel Carlson (12). 42 kickers qualify.

Final 2021 regular-season numbers, updated October 23, 2026.

RkPlayerTeam30-39 madeFGFG%LNG50+MAKE
1Matt GayLos Angeles Rams1532-3494.1%554-5+2.60
2Greg ZuerleinDallas Cowboys1529-3582.9%562-5−0.04
3Daniel CarlsonLas Vegas Raiders1240-4393.0%566-7+2.90
4Randy BullockTennessee Titans1226-3183.9%511-1−0.49
5Graham GanoNew York Giants1229-3387.9%557-10+1.82
6Harrison ButkerKansas City Chiefs1125-2889.3%567-9+2.81
7Nick FolkNew England Patriots1136-3992.3%535-8+3.54
8Greg JosephMinnesota Vikings1133-3886.8%557-9+0.86
9Jake ElliottPhiladelphia Eagles1030-3390.9%583-3+1.81
10Justin TuckerBaltimore Ravens935-3794.6%666-6+5.03
11Younghoe KooAtlanta Falcons927-2993.1%544-5+2.03
12Jason MyersSeattle Seahawks917-2373.9%533-5−2.13
13Matt PraterArizona Cardinals930-3781.1%627-10−0.52
14Mason CrosbyGreen Bay Packers925-3473.5%543-4−3.97
15Evan McPhersonCincinnati Bengals828-3384.8%589-11+1.92
16Brett MaherNew Orleans Saints816-1888.9%420-1−0.17
17Chris BoswellPittsburgh Steelers836-4090.0%568-9+3.40
18Matthew WrightJacksonville Jaguars721-2487.5%564-6+0.78
19Ryan SuccopTampa Bay Buccaneers725-3083.3%480-1−1.71
20Tyler BassBuffalo Bills728-3287.5%572-4+0.14
21Jason SandersMiami Dolphins723-3174.2%512-6−2.03
22Brandon McManusDenver Broncos626-3183.9%615-9+1.02
23Dustin HopkinsLos Angeles Chargers630-3488.2%502-5+1.08
24Matt AmmendolaNew York Jets613-1968.4%490-3−3.28
25Riley PattersonDetroit Lions613-1492.9%490-1+0.75
26Michael BadgleyIndianapolis Colts618-2281.8%460-1−1.00
27Cairo SantosChicago Bears526-3086.7%470-2+0.65
28Joey SlyeWashington Commanders523-2592.0%564-4+1.70
29Ka'imi FairbairnHouston Texans515-1978.9%614-6−0.47
30Austin SeibertDetroit Lions410-1283.3%521-2+0.15
31Chase McLaughlinCleveland Browns415-2171.4%574-4−1.65
32Robbie GouldSan Francisco 49ers420-2387.0%523-4+0.74
33Brian JohnsonNew Orleans Saints310-10100.0%521-1+0.82
34Elliott FryKansas City Chiefs34-580.0%440-0−0.20
35Rodrigo BlankenshipIndianapolis Colts311-1478.6%480-1−0.91
36Eddy PineiroNew York Jets28-8100.0%511-1+1.42
37Lirim HajrullahuCarolina Panthers24-580.0%350-0−0.59
38Tristan VizcainoLos Angeles Chargers26-785.7%460-0−0.41
39Chris NaggarCleveland Browns11-1100.0%370-0+0.14
40Ryan SantosoDetroit Lions14-580.0%350-0−0.54
41Zane GonzalezCarolina Panthers120-2290.9%573-5+2.29
42Aldrick RosasNew Orleans Saints02-540.0%440-2−1.64

All 2021 NFL kicker rankings

30-39 Yard Field Goals in other seasons: 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016

More 2021 NFL kicker leaderboards

Other 2021 NFL rankings

Loading the interactive stats…