FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2025 NFL Field Goal Percentage Leaders

Field goal percentage is field goals made divided by attempts. It is the most familiar kicking number, but it treats a 25-yarder and a 55-yarder the same, so it flatters kickers who mostly attempt short kicks.

Compare it with MAKE, which adjusts for distance and weather, before deciding who kicked best. In 2025, Eddy Pineiro (96.6%) led NFL kickers in field goal percentage, ahead of Nick Folk (96.6%) and Will Reichard (94.3%). 32 kickers qualify (minimum 15 field goal attempts). The median qualified kicker had 84.9%.

Final 2025 regular-season numbers, updated October 23, 2026.

RkPlayerTeamFG%FGLNG50+MAKE
1Eddy PineiroSan Francisco 49ers96.6%28-29596-7+3.91
2Nick FolkNew York Jets96.6%28-29587-8+3.78
3Will ReichardMinnesota Vikings94.3%33-356211-13+3.98
4Riley PattersonMiami Dolphins93.1%27-29543-4+2.49
5Cameron DickerLos Angeles Chargers92.7%38-41595-6+2.13
6Ka'imi FairbairnHouston Texans91.7%44-48579-13+2.79
7Matt PraterBuffalo Bills90.0%18-20521-2+0.59
8Evan McPhersonCincinnati Bengals89.3%25-28635-8+2.86
9Andre SzmytCleveland Browns88.9%24-27555-6+1.06
10Cam LittleJacksonville Jaguars88.2%30-34688-10+2.32
11Tyler LoopBaltimore Ravens88.2%30-34521-4−0.15
12Wil LutzDenver Broncos87.5%28-32574-6−0.14
13Harrison ButkerKansas City Chiefs86.8%33-38595-8+0.67
14Zane GonzalezAtlanta Falcons86.4%19-22567-9+0.94
15Brandon AubreyDallas Cowboys85.7%36-426411-17+2.28
16Jason MyersSeattle Seahawks85.4%41-48579-12+0.93
17Andy BorregalesNew England Patriots84.4%27-32594-4−0.73
18Chris BoswellPittsburgh Steelers84.4%27-32609-11+1.54
19Chase McLaughlinTampa Bay Buccaneers84.2%32-386511-12+0.89
20Cairo SantosChicago Bears83.3%25-30544-6−0.15
21Ryan FitzgeraldCarolina Panthers82.8%24-29572-5−0.61
22Jake MoodyWashington Commanders82.6%19-23562-2−0.99
23Daniel CarlsonLas Vegas Raiders81.5%22-27605-8−0.66
24Joey SlyeTennessee Titans80.0%28-35589-14+0.50
25Brandon McManusGreen Bay Packers80.0%24-30563-5−1.82
26Jake BatesDetroit Lions79.4%27-34594-9−1.02
27Blake GrupeNew Orleans Saints78.4%29-37607-10−2.88
28Chad RylandArizona Cardinals75.8%25-33576-10−2.66
29Charlie SmythNew Orleans Saints75.0%12-16574-6−0.56
30Jake ElliottPhiladelphia Eagles74.1%20-27584-8−1.68
31Matt GayWashington Commanders73.9%17-23564-9−1.78
32Joshua KartyLos Angeles Rams66.7%10-15511-2−3.21

All 2025 NFL kicker rankings

Field Goal Percentage in other seasons: 2026 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016

More 2025 NFL kicker leaderboards

Other 2025 NFL rankings

Loading the interactive stats…