FootballKickingStats.comFootballKickingStats.com

2025 NFL Extra Point Snaps Leaders

Snaps on extra point attempts. It follows how many touchdowns his team scored.

A team stat more than a skill stat. In 2025, Hogan Hatten (56) led NFL long snappers in extra point snaps, ahead of Julian Ashby (55) and Reid Ferguson (53). 37 long snappers qualify.

Final 2025 regular-season numbers, updated October 23, 2026.

RkPlayerTeamXP snapsSnapsFG snapsST tacklesUnit points
1Hogan HattenDetroit Lions5614627-342+2.0
2Julian AshbyNew England Patriots5513827-324−2.9
3Reid FergusonBuffalo Bills5312319-210−4.9
4Ross MatiscikJacksonville Jaguars5014029-334+21.3
5Chris StollSeattle Seahawks4814841-481+4.1
6Trent SiegDallas Cowboys4813136-421+15.8
7Nick MooreBaltimore Ravens4613330-340+8.3
8Luke RhodesIndianapolis Colts4512534-362+9.0
9William WagnerCincinnati Bengals4413725-282+14.7
10Jon WeeksSan Francisco 49ers4412433-362−3.6
11Christian KuntzPittsburgh Steelers4313727-322+9.8
12Scott DalyChicago Bears4214133-393−6.6
13Matthew OrzechGreen Bay Packers4212528-344+5.0
14Casey KreiterNew York Giants4112623-260−22.1
15Mitchell FraboniDenver Broncos3914628-324+0.2
16Jake McQuaideLos Angeles Rams397812-131−11.7
17Aaron BrewerArizona Cardinals3612925-331−9.7
18James WinchesterKansas City Chiefs3512933-383+1.1
19Joe CardonaMiami Dolphins3512727-295+17.1
20Evan DeckersTampa Bay Buccaneers3313632-381−4.2
21Liam McCulloughAtlanta Falcons3313632-391+1.2
22Tyler OttWashington Commanders3211221-280+8.6
23Andrew DePaolaMinnesota Vikings3113133-351+12.5
24Austin BrinkmanHouston Texans3015448-523+11.5
25J.J. JansenCarolina Panthers3011524-290−3.1
26Morgan CoxTennessee Titans2814229-360−0.3
27Zach WoodNew Orleans Saints2812830-422−36.7
28Rex SunaharaCleveland Browns2614624-277−15.8
29Alex WardLos Angeles Rams266510-151−8.5
30Jacob BobenmoyerLas Vegas Raiders2212222-274−15.9
31Thomas HennessyNew York Jets2212228-292+27.5
32Charley HughlettPhiladelphia Eagles22648-101+0.7
33Rick LovatoLos Angeles Chargers216620-210−0.2
34Cal AdomitisPhiladelphia Eagles207712-172−3.5
35Josh HarrisLos Angeles Chargers147018-201+7.1
36Zach TrinerWashington Commanders282-20+0.9
37DaVon HamiltonJacksonville Jaguars151-11−0.7

All 2025 NFL long snapper rankings

Extra Point Snaps in other seasons: 2026 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016

More 2025 NFL long snapper leaderboards

Other 2025 NFL rankings

Loading the interactive stats…